Dr Piyush Goel
Pulmonologist · Narayana Hospital
Block - V, DLF Phase - III, Plot 3201, Lane Number V-37, Nathupur, DLF Phase 3, Sector 24, Gurugram, Haryana 122002
Listed on Google as "Dr. Piyush Goel | Pulmonology | Lung Care Doctor | Narayana Hospital, Gurugram"
Dr Piyush Goel, pulmonologist in Sector 24, Gurgaon
Dr Piyush Goel is a pulmonologist practising at Narayana Hospital in Sector 24, Gurgaon. Pulmonology covers asthma, COPD, TB, sleep apnoea, long COVID. Google rating 4.6 from 32 reviews.
What is Dr Piyush Goel's consultation fee?
Dr Piyush Goel does not publish a consultation fee on a page we could read. Call the clinic on +91 80 6215 4278 or send the appointment request on this page and ask for the fee.
Clinic and hours
- AddressBlock - V, DLF Phase - III, Plot 3201, Lane Number V-37, Nathupur, DLF Phase 3, Sector 24, Gurugram, Haryana 122002
- Hospital or clinicNarayana Hospital
- Phone+91 80 6215 4278
- Hours (Google)Monday: 9:00 AM - 5:00 PMTuesday: 9:00 AM - 5:00 PMWednesday: 9:00 AM - 5:00 PMThursday: 9:00 AM - 5:00 PMFriday: 9:00 AM - 5:00 PMSaturday: 9:00 AM - 5:00 PMSunday: Closed
- Open in Google Maps →
What Google reviewers say
★★★★★ Pardeep tanwar, 2 months agoDr. Piyush Goel is a knowledgeable and experienced pulmonologist. He listens carefully, explains the condition and treatment clearly, and provides appropriate care. His professional and patient-friendly approach makes patients feel comfortable and confident. Highly recommended for respiratory and lung-related proble...
★★★★★ Arijit Nayak, 6 months agoA great experience. Almost lost my life due to acute asthama attack. Got a great consultation and medication from him. Still in touch.
★★★★★ prince garg, 6 months agoI got my father treatment done from the doctor piyush goel. He really understands the problem very well and listen patiently. My father saw a good progress with his treatment. Really satisfied with his treatment.
★★★★★ Atma Singh, 7 months agoExcellent doctor. Patient friendly. I depend fully on his diagnosis and treatment.
Reviews are from Google and belong to their authors. 4.6 (32 Google reviews) as of October 2026. Reviews describe one patient's experience, not clinical quality.
FAQs
What is Dr Piyush Goel's consultation fee?
Dr Piyush Goel does not publish a consultation fee on a page we could read. Call the clinic on +91 80 6215 4278 or send the appointment request on this page and ask for the fee.
Where does Dr Piyush Goel practise?
Dr Piyush Goel practises at Narayana Hospital, Block - V, DLF Phase - III, Plot 3201, Lane Number V-37, Nathupur, DLF Phase 3, Sector 24, Gurugram, Haryana 122002. Google lists the clinic as open 9:00 AM to 5:00 PM on weekdays.
Is Dr Piyush Goel registered with the NMC?
The registration has not been matched on the Indian Medical Register yet. Ask the clinic for the registration number and verify it at nmc.org.in.
What does a pulmonologist treat?
Pulmonology covers asthma, COPD, TB, sleep apnoea, long COVID. Dr Piyush Goel is listed as a pulmonologist and also under pediatrician.
How do I book an appointment with Dr Piyush Goel?
Call +91 80 6215 4278, or use the appointment request on this page; it goes to the clinic, which replies by phone or email. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.
