Independent directory of hospitals, doctors and test prices in IndiaList your hospital or practiceHow listings are built
HealthFinder, complementing life

GOLDENSTREAM DIAGNOSTIC CENTER

Diagnostic centre · shop no1Choudhary niwas, Ghodbunder Rd, near hanuman mandir, Patlipada, Thane West, Thane, Maharashtra 400607

Website

About this diagnostic centre

GOLDENSTREAM DIAGNOSTIC CENTER is a diagnostic centre in Thane West, Thane. Google rating 4.6 from 61 reviews.

Type
Diagnostic centre
Google rating
4.6 (61)
Hours
8:00 AM to 9:00 PM
Ayushman (PM-JAY)
Not listed
CGHS / ECHS
Not listed
NABH
Not listed

Does GOLDENSTREAM DIAGNOSTIC CENTER accept Ayushman Bharat (PM-JAY)?

GOLDENSTREAM DIAGNOSTIC CENTER is not matched on the PM-JAY register we read. It may still be empanelled under a different name; check the state list on the Ayushman hospitals page or ask the hospital.

Schemes and accreditation

GOLDENSTREAM DIAGNOSTIC CENTER is not matched on the PM-JAY, CGHS, ECHS or NABH registers we read. Registers list hospitals under their registered name, which can differ from the Google name; ask the hospital which schemes it accepts.

Location

  • Addressshop no1Choudhary niwas, Ghodbunder Rd, near hanuman mandir, Patlipada, Thane West, Thane, Maharashtra 400607
  • LocalityThane West, Thane
  • Hours (Google)Monday: 8:00 AM - 9:00 PMTuesday: 8:00 AM - 9:00 PMWednesday: 8:00 AM - 9:00 PMThursday: 8:00 AM - 9:00 PMFriday: 8:00 AM - 9:00 PMSaturday: 8:00 AM - 9:00 PMSunday: 8:00 AM - 1:00 PM
  • Open in Google Maps →

What Google reviewers say

★★★★★ Khushroo Udwadia, 5 months ago

I have a very good experience with Goldenstream Diagnostics Center and have been using their services for the past few years and am fully satisfied with their services. They are prompt and very professional & highly recommended.

★ mLinks Team, 2 years ago

3rd Class service provider... don't visit and don't get any services from Goldenstream Diagnostic Center, they do basin test... they will take your valuable blood from you... pour in wash basin... report also provided by him is fake.. never ever go for your any health checkup or blood checkup.

★★★★★ Akhilesh Kumar, 3 months ago

Blood test besst pathology

★★★★★ Khushroo Udwadia, 4 years ago

I had a very prompt and professional experience for getting an EGC and blood sample done for my mother at home. Very prompt communication and experienced persons came to my home to provide the service. I would highly recommend Goldenstream Diagnostic Center for all your health diagnostics.

Reviews are from Google and belong to their authors. 4.6 (61 Google reviews) as of October 2026.

FAQs

Does GOLDENSTREAM DIAGNOSTIC CENTER accept Ayushman Bharat (PM-JAY)?

GOLDENSTREAM DIAGNOSTIC CENTER is not matched on the PM-JAY register we read. It may still be empanelled under a different name; check the state list on the Ayushman hospitals page or ask the hospital.

Is GOLDENSTREAM DIAGNOSTIC CENTER CGHS empanelled?

GOLDENSTREAM DIAGNOSTIC CENTER is not on a CGHS list we read. CGHS empanels providers only in CGHS cities; see the CGHS hospitals page for Thane.

What are the visiting hours at GOLDENSTREAM DIAGNOSTIC CENTER?

Google lists GOLDENSTREAM DIAGNOSTIC CENTER as open 8:00 AM to 9:00 PM on weekdays. OPD and visiting hours differ from emergency hours; call the hospital to confirm.

How do I contact GOLDENSTREAM DIAGNOSTIC CENTER?

Use the enquiry form on this page, or visit tinw.in. The address is shop no1Choudhary niwas, Ghodbunder Rd, near hanuman mandir, Patlipada, Thane West, Thane, Maharashtra 400607.

Similar diagnostic centres in Thane

See all →