Independent directory of hospitals, doctors and test prices in IndiaList your hospital or practiceHow listings are built
HealthFinder, complementing life
Gupta Labs & Medpoint, Shalimar Bagh, Delhi
Photo from the Google profile
24 hours

Gupta Labs & Medpoint

Diagnostic centre · Shop no. 10A street, no. 6, Haiderpur, Shalimar Bagh, New Delhi, Delhi, 110088

Website +91 89204 69910

About this diagnostic centre

Gupta Labs & Medpoint is a diagnostic centre in Shalimar Bagh, Delhi. Google rating 5.0 from 220 reviews.

Type
Diagnostic centre
Google rating
5.0 (220)
Hours
24 hours
Ayushman (PM-JAY)
Not listed
CGHS / ECHS
Not listed
NABH
Not listed

Does Gupta Labs & Medpoint accept Ayushman Bharat (PM-JAY)?

Gupta Labs & Medpoint is not matched on the PM-JAY register we read. It may still be empanelled under a different name; check the state list on the Ayushman hospitals page or ask the hospital.

Schemes and accreditation

Gupta Labs & Medpoint is not matched on the PM-JAY, CGHS, ECHS or NABH registers we read. Registers list hospitals under their registered name, which can differ from the Google name; ask the hospital which schemes it accepts.

Location

  • AddressShop no. 10A street, no. 6, Haiderpur, Shalimar Bagh, New Delhi, Delhi, 110088
  • LocalityShalimar Bagh, Delhi
  • Phone+91 89204 69910
  • Hours (Google)Monday: Open 24 hoursTuesday: Open 24 hoursWednesday: Open 24 hoursThursday: Open 24 hoursFriday: Open 24 hoursSaturday: Open 24 hoursSunday: Open 24 hours
  • Open in Google Maps →

What Google reviewers say

★★★★★ Mohit Yadav, 5 months ago

Excellent service and very trustworthy diagnostic center. The staff was courteous and the blood sample collection was smooth and hygienic. Reports were provided on time with proper accuracy. Highly recommended for reliable blood tests and home collection services in Shalimar Bagh.

★★★★★ Anmol Tushir, 4 months ago

Excellent services provided by Gupta Lab & Medpoint. The staff was professional, helpful, and ensured a smooth experience. Timely service, good coordination, and overall customer satisfaction. Highly appreciated

★★★★★ Dev Jatav, 5 months ago

One of the reputed and trusted lab near us, with best discount and free home collection, I got my parents full body checkup only at 2500, with all parameters and vitamins, thnku gupta labs

★★★★★ Amit kumar, 7 months ago

I recently got my full body checkup done everything was very smooth, from collection to reports. The price was only 1299. This price for NABL lab is unbelievable

Reviews are from Google and belong to their authors. 5.0 (220 Google reviews) as of October 2026.

FAQs

Does Gupta Labs & Medpoint accept Ayushman Bharat (PM-JAY)?

Gupta Labs & Medpoint is not matched on the PM-JAY register we read. It may still be empanelled under a different name; check the state list on the Ayushman hospitals page or ask the hospital.

Is Gupta Labs & Medpoint CGHS empanelled?

Gupta Labs & Medpoint is not on a CGHS list we read. CGHS empanels providers only in CGHS cities; see the CGHS hospitals page for Delhi.

What are the visiting hours at Gupta Labs & Medpoint?

Google lists Gupta Labs & Medpoint as open 24 hours on weekdays. OPD and visiting hours differ from emergency hours; call +91 89204 69910 to confirm.

How do I contact Gupta Labs & Medpoint?

Call +91 89204 69910, or visit guptalabs.in. The address is Shop no. 10A street, no. 6, Haiderpur, Shalimar Bagh, New Delhi, Delhi, 110088.

Similar diagnostic centres in Delhi

See all →
Max Lab, Okhla, Delhi
Okhla, Delhi
Emergency 24x7