Independent directory of hospitals, doctors and test prices in IndiaList your hospital or practiceHow listings are built
HealthFinder, complementing life
Clove Dental

Clove Dental

Dentist

shopping mall, Arjun Marg, above HDFC bank, Block F, DLF Phase 1, Sector 26A, Gurugram, Haryana 122002

Website +91 11 6927 1065

Clove Dental, dentist in Sector 26A, Gurgaon

Clove Dental is a dentist practising in Sector 26A, Gurgaon. Dentistry covers root canal, implants, braces, cleaning, wisdom tooth. Google rating 4.9 from 1,197 reviews.

Specialty
Dentist
Qualification
Not listed
Experience
Not listed
Consultation fee
Not listed
Google rating
4.9 (1,197)
NMC registration
Not matched yet
Hours
Closed

What is Clove Dental's consultation fee?

Clove Dental does not publish a consultation fee on a page we could read. Call the clinic on +91 11 6927 1065 or send the appointment request on this page and ask for the fee.

Clinic and hours

  • Addressshopping mall, Arjun Marg, above HDFC bank, Block F, DLF Phase 1, Sector 26A, Gurugram, Haryana 122002
  • Phone+91 11 6927 1065
  • Hours (Google)Monday: ClosedTuesday: 10:00 AM - 8:00 PMWednesday: 10:00 AM - 8:00 PMThursday: 10:00 AM - 8:00 PMFriday: 10:00 AM - 8:00 PMSaturday: 10:00 AM - 8:00 PMSunday: 10:00 AM - 8:00 PM
  • Open in Google Maps →

What Google reviewers say

★★★★★ Sharmila Punia, 5 months ago

Went for my regular teeth cleaning and consultation for deep bite. Dr charu and the nurse Nilaskshi were extremely professional. The entire procedure was painless even though there was a lot of deposit. Thank you clove.

★★ Pampa Adhikary, 3 months ago

The service is good, but sometimes they don't confirm. How much will it cost, Their expenses keep increasing gradually, and my accident isn't any better because they've replaced my teeth with a different color. It makes my teeth look yellow,I complained, but they wouldn't fix it. They'd just put it on hold, if not t...

★ Vishnu Shankar, 6 months ago

I had a very disappointing experience today. I had an appointment scheduled for 4:40 PM and was assured over the phone that the doctor would be available at that time. However, upon arrival, I was told to wait until 6:00 PM because no doctor was available. This lack of coordination and misinformation is extremely un...

★★★★★ James Gonmei, a month ago

This is my first dental experience in Clove, gotta say I'm fully satisfied with the cleaning of my stubborn stain, feels like human now lol and Dr Charu, she got mad skills and preety too..

Reviews are from Google and belong to their authors. 4.9 (1,197 Google reviews) as of October 2026. Reviews describe one patient's experience, not clinical quality.

FAQs

What is Clove Dental's consultation fee?

Clove Dental does not publish a consultation fee on a page we could read. Call the clinic on +91 11 6927 1065 or send the appointment request on this page and ask for the fee.

Where does Clove Dental practise?

Clove Dental practises at shopping mall, Arjun Marg, above HDFC bank, Block F, DLF Phase 1, Sector 26A, Gurugram, Haryana 122002. Google lists the clinic as open Closed on weekdays.

Is Clove Dental registered with the NMC?

The registration has not been matched on the Indian Medical Register yet. Ask the clinic for the registration number and verify it at nmc.org.in.

What does a dentist treat?

Dentistry covers root canal, implants, braces, cleaning, wisdom tooth. Clove Dental is listed as a dentist.

How do I book an appointment with Clove Dental?

Call +91 11 6927 1065, or use the appointment request on this page; it goes to the clinic, which replies by phone or email. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.