Independent directory of hospitals, doctors and test prices in IndiaList your hospital or practiceHow listings are built
HealthFinder, complementing life

Dr Aanchal Miglani

Psychiatrist

1st floor, D - 46, Sector 48 Rd, Block D, Sector 48, Noida, Uttar Pradesh 201303

Listed on Google as "Dr. Aanchal Miglani - Consultant Psychiatrist in NCR"

+91 99100 05996

Dr Aanchal Miglani, psychiatrist in Sector 48, Noida

Dr Aanchal Miglani is a psychiatrist practising in Sector 48, Noida. Psychiatry covers depression, anxiety, OCD, addiction, sleep disorders. Google rating 5.0 from 38 reviews.

Specialty
Psychiatrist
Qualification
Not listed
Experience
Not listed
Consultation fee
Not listed
Google rating
5.0 (38)
NMC registration
Not matched yet
Hours
10:00 AM to 3:00 PM

What is Dr Aanchal Miglani's consultation fee?

Dr Aanchal Miglani does not publish a consultation fee on a page we could read. Call the clinic on +91 99100 05996 or send the appointment request on this page and ask for the fee.

Clinic and hours

  • Address1st floor, D - 46, Sector 48 Rd, Block D, Sector 48, Noida, Uttar Pradesh 201303
  • Phone+91 99100 05996
  • Hours (Google)Monday: 10:00 AM - 3:00 PMTuesday: 10:00 AM - 3:00 PMWednesday: 10:00 AM - 3:00 PMThursday: 10:00 AM - 3:00 PMFriday: 10:00 AM - 3:00 PMSaturday: ClosedSunday: Closed
  • Open in Google Maps →

What Google reviewers say

★★★★★ puneet ahuja, 7 months ago

I visited Dr. Aanchal Miglani for my son. Although my son met her once, I have been regularly consulting her myself. She is very understanding, listens patiently, and explains things in a very calm and supportive manner. Her guidance has been really helpful for us.

★★★★★ mukta jindal, 4 months ago

I was very worried for my son but when I took her consultation it was really like miracle for us. He showed lot of improvement and now he is much better than before.Thank you doctor for your constant support and motivation,🙏🙏

★★★★★ Siri Nasreen, a year ago

If you or anyone you know is going through psychiatric issues then I would highly recommend Dr. Aanchal Miglani. She is extremely knowledgeable about this field. Along with the knowledge she possesses, she is also able explain about the psychiatric issues really well to the family and even the patient which develop...

★★★★★ Deepti Sharma, a year ago

Dr. Aanchal Miglani is a young but compassionate and knowledgeable psychiatrist. She listens patiently, understands concerns deeply, focuses on holistic healing with minimal medication. Her empathetic approach makes patients feel comfortable and heard. Highly recommend her for anyone seeking professional mental heal...

Reviews are from Google and belong to their authors. 5.0 (38 Google reviews) as of October 2026. Reviews describe one patient's experience, not clinical quality.

FAQs

What is Dr Aanchal Miglani's consultation fee?

Dr Aanchal Miglani does not publish a consultation fee on a page we could read. Call the clinic on +91 99100 05996 or send the appointment request on this page and ask for the fee.

Where does Dr Aanchal Miglani practise?

Dr Aanchal Miglani practises at 1st floor, D - 46, Sector 48 Rd, Block D, Sector 48, Noida, Uttar Pradesh 201303. Google lists the clinic as open 10:00 AM to 3:00 PM on weekdays.

Is Dr Aanchal Miglani registered with the NMC?

The registration has not been matched on the Indian Medical Register yet. Ask the clinic for the registration number and verify it at nmc.org.in.

What does a psychiatrist treat?

Psychiatry covers depression, anxiety, OCD, addiction, sleep disorders. Dr Aanchal Miglani is listed as a psychiatrist.

How do I book an appointment with Dr Aanchal Miglani?

Call +91 99100 05996, or use the appointment request on this page; it goes to the clinic, which replies by phone or email. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.