Independent directory of hospitals, doctors and test prices in IndiaList your hospital or practiceHow listings are built
HealthFinder, complementing life
Dr Amit Sharma

Dr Amit Sharma

Neurologist · Dr Fahad Orthopedic Saifee Hospital

Dr Amit Sharma, Saifee Hospital, 15/17, Maharshi Karve Rd, Charni Road East, Opera House, Girgaon, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400004

Listed on Google as "Dr. Amit Sharma"

Website +91 99676 00461

Dr Amit Sharma, neurologist in Girgaon, Mumbai

Dr Amit Sharma is a neurologist practising at Dr Fahad Orthopedic Saifee Hospital in Girgaon, Mumbai. Neurology covers epilepsy, stroke, migraine, Parkinson's, neuropathy. Google rating 4.9 from 234 reviews.

Specialty
Neurologist
Qualification
Not listed
Experience
Not listed
Consultation fee
Not listed
Google rating
4.9 (234)
NMC registration
Not matched yet
Hours
4:30 to 6:30 PM

What is Dr Amit Sharma's consultation fee?

Dr Amit Sharma does not publish a consultation fee on a page we could read. Call the clinic on +91 99676 00461 or send the appointment request on this page and ask for the fee.

Clinic and hours

  • AddressDr Amit Sharma, Saifee Hospital, 15/17, Maharshi Karve Rd, Charni Road East, Opera House, Girgaon, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400004
  • Hospital or clinicDr Fahad Orthopedic Saifee Hospital
  • Phone+91 99676 00461
  • Hours (Google)Monday: 4:30 - 6:30 PMTuesday: 4:30 - 6:30 PMWednesday: 4:30 - 6:30 PMThursday: 4:30 - 6:30 PMFriday: 4:30 - 6:30 PMSaturday: 4:30 - 6:30 PMSunday: Closed
  • Open in Google Maps →

What Google reviewers say

★★★★★ bisma Shaikh, a month ago

I had been suffering from cervical myelopathy for the last 2 years and struggled a lot while changing doctors. On a recommendation, I consulted Dr. Amit Sharma. He was extremely accurate and clear with his diagnosis and treatment plan. I underwent surgery under him. He was very co-operative, approachable and highly ...

★★★★★ Anshul verma, a month ago

Dr. Amit Sharma sir is one of the best spine surgeons in India. He is very professional in his work and his patient’s testament speaks a lot about his skills. He understands the patient’s problems very well and fabricates the treatment which is best suited for them. If you were ever troubled by your back do definite...

★★★★★ Mustafa Hotelwala, 7 months ago

My wife and I traveled from Canada to Mumbai because she needed immediate attention for a serious spine condition, and being treated by Dr. Amit Sharma was truly a blessing. From the moment we arrived, the care and professionalism were extraordinary. The team arranged everything seamlessly - we went to Saifee Hospit...

★★★★★ Alifiya Wadiwala, 6 months ago

Best 🏆SPINE DOCTOR 🏆 I would like to share my experience with Dr. Amit Sharma. Im just 33 years old. I had my surgery on 13 march 2026. I had a minimal l4-l5 surgery. After 20 days of my normal delivery, I started having severe pain in my right leg. The pain continued for almost 7 months and it became very difficu...

Reviews are from Google and belong to their authors. 4.9 (234 Google reviews) as of October 2026. Reviews describe one patient's experience, not clinical quality.

FAQs

What is Dr Amit Sharma's consultation fee?

Dr Amit Sharma does not publish a consultation fee on a page we could read. Call the clinic on +91 99676 00461 or send the appointment request on this page and ask for the fee.

Where does Dr Amit Sharma practise?

Dr Amit Sharma practises at Dr Fahad Orthopedic Saifee Hospital, Dr Amit Sharma, Saifee Hospital, 15/17, Maharshi Karve Rd, Charni Road East, Opera House, Girgaon, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400004. Google lists the clinic as open 4:30 to 6:30 PM on weekdays.

Is Dr Amit Sharma registered with the NMC?

The registration has not been matched on the Indian Medical Register yet. Ask the clinic for the registration number and verify it at nmc.org.in.

What does a neurologist treat?

Neurology covers epilepsy, stroke, migraine, Parkinson's, neuropathy. Dr Amit Sharma is listed as a neurologist and also under orthopedic doctor, cardiologist.

How do I book an appointment with Dr Amit Sharma?

Call +91 99676 00461, or use the appointment request on this page; it goes to the clinic, which replies by phone or email. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.