Independent directory of hospitals, doctors and test prices in IndiaList your hospital or practiceHow listings are built
HealthFinder, complementing life
Dr Anand Jindal
24 hours

Dr Anand Jindal

Orthopedic doctor · Park Hospital Panchkula

House no 2011, opposite Alchemist Hospital Road, Sector 21, Budanpur, Panchkula, Haryana 134117

Listed on Google as "Dr Anand Jindal, MS Ortho (PGI Chandigarh), Consultant Orthopedic Surgeon - Best Orthopaedic Doctor In Panchkula - Best Ortho"

Website +91 95921 24222

Dr Anand Jindal, orthopedic doctor in Budanpur, Panchkula

Dr Anand Jindal is a orthopedic doctor practising at Park Hospital Panchkula in Budanpur, Panchkula. Orthopaedics covers fractures, knee and hip replacement, back pain, sports injuries. Google rating 4.9 from 363 reviews.

Specialty
Orthopedic doctor
Qualification
Not listed
Experience
Not listed
Consultation fee
Not listed
Google rating
4.9 (363)
NMC registration
Not matched yet
Hours
24 hours

What is Dr Anand Jindal's consultation fee?

Dr Anand Jindal does not publish a consultation fee on a page we could read. Call the clinic on +91 95921 24222 or send the appointment request on this page and ask for the fee.

Clinic and hours

  • AddressHouse no 2011, opposite Alchemist Hospital Road, Sector 21, Budanpur, Panchkula, Haryana 134117
  • Hospital or clinicPark Hospital Panchkula
  • Phone+91 95921 24222
  • Hours (Google)Monday: Open 24 hoursTuesday: Open 24 hoursWednesday: Open 24 hoursThursday: Open 24 hoursFriday: Open 24 hoursSaturday: Open 24 hoursSunday: Open 24 hours
  • Open in Google Maps →

What Google reviewers say

★★★★★ Lalit kumar Saini, 2 months ago

I was treated for tibial fracture by Dr Anand jindal . The diagnosis was clear , surgery was done on time ,and results are excellent. Dr is very experienced, approachable and gives proper rehabilitation guidance. All the staffs were also very supportive. Completely satisfied with the treatment.Would definitely Recom...

★★★★★ Rajpal singh Sakhron, 3 months ago

My mother has knee replacement surgery with Dr Anand Jindal 6 months back. She is doing good and for all the ortho related surgery and opinions I truly recommend Dr Anand Jindal. He is very good orthopaedic doctor and very calm i have never seen dr like him. His team is very supportive specially dr neha she always h...

★★★★★ Dheeraj Mahajan, a month ago

I am truly grateful to the doctor and his entire team for taking such wonderful care of my mother during her knee replacement surgery. As a son, seeing my mother go through surgery was not easy. There was a lot of worry and uncertainty before the operation, but the doctor’s calm and reassuring approach gave our fami...

★★★★★ Anuj Gupta, 6 months ago

We would like to express our sincere gratitude to Dr. Anand Jindal and his entire team at Park Hospital, Panchkula. My father suffered a hip injury, and we were fortunate to be under the care of such an experienced and compassionate doctor. Dr. Anand Jindal recommended surgery, and throughout the entire process, he ...

Reviews are from Google and belong to their authors. 4.9 (363 Google reviews) as of October 2026. Reviews describe one patient's experience, not clinical quality.

FAQs

What is Dr Anand Jindal's consultation fee?

Dr Anand Jindal does not publish a consultation fee on a page we could read. Call the clinic on +91 95921 24222 or send the appointment request on this page and ask for the fee.

Where does Dr Anand Jindal practise?

Dr Anand Jindal practises at Park Hospital Panchkula, House no 2011, opposite Alchemist Hospital Road, Sector 21, Budanpur, Panchkula, Haryana 134117. Google lists the clinic as open 24 hours on weekdays.

Is Dr Anand Jindal registered with the NMC?

The registration has not been matched on the Indian Medical Register yet. Ask the clinic for the registration number and verify it at nmc.org.in.

What does a orthopedic doctor treat?

Orthopaedics covers fractures, knee and hip replacement, back pain, sports injuries. Dr Anand Jindal is listed as a orthopedic doctor and also under pediatrician.

How do I book an appointment with Dr Anand Jindal?

Call +91 95921 24222, or use the appointment request on this page; it goes to the clinic, which replies by phone or email. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.