Independent directory of hospitals, doctors and test prices in IndiaList your hospital or practiceHow listings are built
HealthFinder, complementing life

Dr Ankit Kumar Sinha

Pulmonologist · Yashoda Super Speciality Hospital

Yashoda hospital, Kaushambi, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201010

Listed on Google as "Dr Ankit Kumar Sinha- Pulmonologist"

Dr Ankit Kumar Sinha, pulmonologist in Kaushambi, Ghaziabad

Dr Ankit Kumar Sinha is a pulmonologist practising at Yashoda Super Speciality Hospital in Kaushambi, Ghaziabad. Pulmonology covers asthma, COPD, TB, sleep apnoea, long COVID. Google rating 4.0 from 37 reviews.

Specialty
Pulmonologist
Qualification
Not listed
Experience
Not listed
Consultation fee
Not listed
Google rating
4.0 (37)
NMC registration
Not matched yet
Hours
1:00 to 5:00 PM

What is Dr Ankit Kumar Sinha's consultation fee?

Dr Ankit Kumar Sinha does not publish a consultation fee on a page we could read. Call the clinic or send the appointment request on this page and ask for the fee.

Clinic and hours

  • AddressYashoda hospital, Kaushambi, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201010
  • Hospital or clinicYashoda Super Speciality Hospital
  • Hours (Google)Monday: 1:00 - 5:00 PMTuesday: 1:00 - 3:00 PM, 5:00 - 7:00 PMWednesday: 1:00 - 5:00 PMThursday: 1:00 - 3:00 PM, 5:00 - 7:00 PMFriday: 1:00 - 5:00 PMSaturday: 1:00 - 3:00 PM, 5:00 - 7:00 PMSunday: Closed
  • Open in Google Maps →

What Google reviewers say

★ Yugansh Sharma, 4 months ago

Since feb we have been consulting him, its june no progress in my mother’s health condition. We did everything he told us to do. Just like other reviews, when we finally went to him and started asking questions and asking him to recommend fungal infection tests, he started loosing his temper and misbehaved (started ...

★★★★★ SATYENDRA KUMAR SINGH, 8 months ago

My patient anita Dr. Ankit Kumar Sinha treating is very well and he is a very nice and good behaviour

★ sakshi arora, 8 months ago

Giving 1 star coz of process else he and @max hospital MICU is not deserve any thing …. He just worst the case and if you ask for clarification he become rude …. Because of him and max hospital icu team - I lost my father …

★★★★★ Kavya Saran, 8 months ago

Dr. Ankit kumar sinha is very nice doctor he is the best pulmonologist and max

Reviews are from Google and belong to their authors. 4.0 (37 Google reviews) as of October 2026. Reviews describe one patient's experience, not clinical quality.

FAQs

What is Dr Ankit Kumar Sinha's consultation fee?

Dr Ankit Kumar Sinha does not publish a consultation fee on a page we could read. Call the clinic or send the appointment request on this page and ask for the fee.

Where does Dr Ankit Kumar Sinha practise?

Dr Ankit Kumar Sinha practises at Yashoda Super Speciality Hospital, Yashoda hospital, Kaushambi, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201010. Google lists the clinic as open 1:00 to 5:00 PM on weekdays.

Is Dr Ankit Kumar Sinha registered with the NMC?

The registration has not been matched on the Indian Medical Register yet. Ask the clinic for the registration number and verify it at nmc.org.in.

What does a pulmonologist treat?

Pulmonology covers asthma, COPD, TB, sleep apnoea, long COVID. Dr Ankit Kumar Sinha is listed as a pulmonologist and also under gastroenterologist, pediatrician.

How do I book an appointment with Dr Ankit Kumar Sinha?

Use the appointment request on this page; it goes to the clinic, which replies by phone or email. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.