Independent directory of hospitals, doctors and test prices in IndiaList your hospital or practiceHow listings are built
HealthFinder, complementing life

Dr Annam Sridhar

Ophthalmologist · Apollo Heart Institutes, Hyderabad

Apollo Hospitals Jubilee Hills Apollo Hospitals Jubilee Hills, Rd Number 72, opposite Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan School, Film Nagar, Hyderabad, Telangana 500096

Listed on Google as "Dr. Annam Sridhar | Consultant Ophthalmologist | Best Ophthalmologist in Hyderabad"

Website +91 40 6907 1296

Dr Annam Sridhar, ophthalmologist in Film Nagar, Hyderabad

Dr Annam Sridhar is a ophthalmologist practising at Apollo Heart Institutes, Hyderabad in Film Nagar, Hyderabad. Ophthalmology covers cataract, LASIK, glaucoma, retina, squint. Google rating 4.9 from 39 reviews.

Specialty
Ophthalmologist
Qualification
Not listed
Experience
Not listed
Consultation fee
Not listed
Google rating
4.9 (39)
NMC registration
Not matched yet
Hours
9:00 AM to 5:00 PM

What is Dr Annam Sridhar's consultation fee?

Dr Annam Sridhar does not publish a consultation fee on a page we could read. Call the clinic on +91 40 6907 1296 or send the appointment request on this page and ask for the fee.

Clinic and hours

  • AddressApollo Hospitals Jubilee Hills Apollo Hospitals Jubilee Hills, Rd Number 72, opposite Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan School, Film Nagar, Hyderabad, Telangana 500096
  • Hospital or clinicApollo Heart Institutes, Hyderabad
  • Phone+91 40 6907 1296
  • Hours (Google)Monday: 9:00 AM - 5:00 PMTuesday: 9:00 AM - 5:00 PMWednesday: 9:00 AM - 5:00 PMThursday: 9:00 AM - 5:00 PMFriday: 9:00 AM - 5:00 PMSaturday: 9:00 AM - 5:00 PMSunday: Closed
  • Open in Google Maps →

What Google reviewers say

★★★★★ Chandani Malhotra, 3 years ago

Doctor Annam Sreedhar from Apollo jubilee Hills ophthalmic department was Terrific Awesome and Outstanding. Extremely Professional Knowledgeable, sensitive, informative… Really efficient, on point, respectful, with a great personality. I immediately felt at ease - and felt confident in my receiving expert medical c...

★★★★★ poornima Surendra, 2 years ago

Have consulted him for my kid on video call multiple times, he listens patiently and gives necessary medication, no unwanted tests or medication given.

★★★★★ Syeda Falak, 2 years ago

Very empathetic doctor. He deeply cares about the well-being of his patients and guides the parents well. My kids have benefitted under his treatment.

★★★★★ Chaitanya S, 2 years ago

Dr Sreedhar is excellent doctor. His kindness, sincere caring, and concern make everything better and are a great encouragement.

Reviews are from Google and belong to their authors. 4.9 (39 Google reviews) as of October 2026. Reviews describe one patient's experience, not clinical quality.

FAQs

What is Dr Annam Sridhar's consultation fee?

Dr Annam Sridhar does not publish a consultation fee on a page we could read. Call the clinic on +91 40 6907 1296 or send the appointment request on this page and ask for the fee.

Where does Dr Annam Sridhar practise?

Dr Annam Sridhar practises at Apollo Heart Institutes, Hyderabad, Apollo Hospitals Jubilee Hills Apollo Hospitals Jubilee Hills, Rd Number 72, opposite Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan School, Film Nagar, Hyderabad, Telangana 500096. Google lists the clinic as open 9:00 AM to 5:00 PM on weekdays.

Is Dr Annam Sridhar registered with the NMC?

The registration has not been matched on the Indian Medical Register yet. Ask the clinic for the registration number and verify it at nmc.org.in.

What does a ophthalmologist treat?

Ophthalmology covers cataract, LASIK, glaucoma, retina, squint. Dr Annam Sridhar is listed as a ophthalmologist.

How do I book an appointment with Dr Annam Sridhar?

Call +91 40 6907 1296, or use the appointment request on this page; it goes to the clinic, which replies by phone or email. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.