Dr Gagan Mahajan
Pediatrician
IRCC Hospital , Nursing Home Site - 3 , Sector 17 Child Doctor, near Gauri Shankar Mandir, Panchkula, Zirakpur, Punjab 140603
Listed on Google as "Dr. Gagan Mahajan - Peditrician & Neonatologist"
Dr Gagan Mahajan, pediatrician in Panchkula
Dr Gagan Mahajan is a pediatrician practising in Panchkula. Paediatrics covers vaccination, growth, fever, newborn care, asthma in children. Google rating 4.9 from 12 reviews.
What is Dr Gagan Mahajan's consultation fee?
Dr Gagan Mahajan does not publish a consultation fee on a page we could read. Call the clinic on +91 98554 40990 or send the appointment request on this page and ask for the fee.
Clinic and hours
- AddressIRCC Hospital , Nursing Home Site - 3 , Sector 17 Child Doctor, near Gauri Shankar Mandir, Panchkula, Zirakpur, Punjab 140603
- Phone+91 98554 40990
- Hours (Google)Monday: 10:00 AM - 1:30 PMTuesday: 10:00 AM - 1:30 PMWednesday: 10:00 AM - 1:30 PMThursday: 10:00 AM - 1:30 PMFriday: 10:00 AM - 1:30 PMSaturday: 10:00 AM - 1:30 PMSunday: Closed
- Open in Google Maps →
What Google reviewers say
★★★★★ jagjeet randhawa, a year agoRenowned and trusted paediatrician in tricity. He is very humble and professional.
★★★★★ Nitin Kalra, 2 years agoDr Gagan Mahajan is one of the best Paediatrician in Tricity.
★★★★★ Vineet Arora, 2 years agoHe is gem of person very calm best dr I have ever seen thanks to sir
★★★★★ Nitin Jaiswal, 3 years agoBest child doctor, very cooperative
Reviews are from Google and belong to their authors. 4.9 (12 Google reviews) as of October 2026. Reviews describe one patient's experience, not clinical quality.
FAQs
What is Dr Gagan Mahajan's consultation fee?
Dr Gagan Mahajan does not publish a consultation fee on a page we could read. Call the clinic on +91 98554 40990 or send the appointment request on this page and ask for the fee.
Where does Dr Gagan Mahajan practise?
Dr Gagan Mahajan practises at IRCC Hospital , Nursing Home Site - 3 , Sector 17 Child Doctor, near Gauri Shankar Mandir, Panchkula, Zirakpur, Punjab 140603. Google lists the clinic as open 10:00 AM to 1:30 PM on weekdays.
Is Dr Gagan Mahajan registered with the NMC?
The registration has not been matched on the Indian Medical Register yet. Ask the clinic for the registration number and verify it at nmc.org.in.
What does a pediatrician treat?
Paediatrics covers vaccination, growth, fever, newborn care, asthma in children. Dr Gagan Mahajan is listed as a pediatrician.
How do I book an appointment with Dr Gagan Mahajan?
Call +91 98554 40990, or use the appointment request on this page; it goes to the clinic, which replies by phone or email. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.



