Independent directory of hospitals, doctors and test prices in IndiaList your hospital or practiceHow listings are built
HealthFinder, complementing life
Dr Kanesha's Dental

Dr Kanesha's Dental

Dentist

Raksha Adella Mart, Unit 504, 5th Floor, Sector 16C, Gaur City 2, Noida, Chipyana Khurd Urf Tigri, Uttar Pradesh 201009

Website +91 99060 69379

Dr Kanesha's Dental, dentist in Gaur City 2, Noida

Dr Kanesha's Dental is a dentist practising in Gaur City 2, Noida. Dentistry covers root canal, implants, braces, cleaning, wisdom tooth. Google rating 4.9 from 367 reviews.

Specialty
Dentist
Qualification
Not listed
Experience
Not listed
Consultation fee
Not listed
Google rating
4.9 (367)
NMC registration
Not matched yet
Hours
9:00 AM to 9:00 PM

What is Dr Kanesha's Dental's consultation fee?

Dr Kanesha's Dental does not publish a consultation fee on a page we could read. Call the clinic on +91 99060 69379 or send the appointment request on this page and ask for the fee.

Clinic and hours

  • AddressRaksha Adella Mart, Unit 504, 5th Floor, Sector 16C, Gaur City 2, Noida, Chipyana Khurd Urf Tigri, Uttar Pradesh 201009
  • Phone+91 99060 69379
  • Hours (Google)Monday: 9:00 AM - 9:00 PMTuesday: 9:00 AM - 9:00 PMWednesday: 9:00 AM - 9:00 PMThursday: 9:00 AM - 9:00 PMFriday: 9:00 AM - 9:00 PMSaturday: 9:00 AM - 9:00 PMSunday: 9:00 AM - 9:00 PM
  • Open in Google Maps →

What Google reviewers say

★★★★★ Tripathi dipali, 5 months ago

I had two wisdom tooth extractions done here, and my experience was really very good. The doctor was extremely kind, patient, and caring throughout the whole process. Even after the treatment, she was always available on calls and messages whenever I had any doubt or discomfort. That support and reassurance meant a ...

★★★★★ kartik tripathi, 6 months ago

Had a great experience with Dr. Kanesha! She did my dental filling, scaling, and polishing brilliantly. Very professional, gentle, and attentive. I felt completely at ease and loved the results. Highly recommend her! Most importantly, she followed up after the treatment, about how am I feeling that makes her very ...

★★★★★ mayank kasera, 3 months ago

My mother had her tooth extracted here, and we had a great experience. The doctor was very professional, kind, and explained the procedure clearly. The extraction was smooth, and my mother felt comfortable throughout the treatment. The staff was also friendly and supportive. Highly recommended for anyone looking for...

★★★★★ Prarthana Chakraborty, 8 months ago

I had a really positive experience with my mother's dental treatment. Dr. Kanesha is professional, patient, and extremely polite. She explained every step of the procedure clearly, which made us feel comfortable and confident. The clinic was clean, well-organized, and her staff, Mansi, is also friendly and supportiv...

Reviews are from Google and belong to their authors. 4.9 (367 Google reviews) as of October 2026. Reviews describe one patient's experience, not clinical quality.

FAQs

What is Dr Kanesha's Dental's consultation fee?

Dr Kanesha's Dental does not publish a consultation fee on a page we could read. Call the clinic on +91 99060 69379 or send the appointment request on this page and ask for the fee.

Where does Dr Kanesha's Dental practise?

Dr Kanesha's Dental practises at Raksha Adella Mart, Unit 504, 5th Floor, Sector 16C, Gaur City 2, Noida, Chipyana Khurd Urf Tigri, Uttar Pradesh 201009. Google lists the clinic as open 9:00 AM to 9:00 PM on weekdays.

Is Dr Kanesha's Dental registered with the NMC?

The registration has not been matched on the Indian Medical Register yet. Ask the clinic for the registration number and verify it at nmc.org.in.

What does a dentist treat?

Dentistry covers root canal, implants, braces, cleaning, wisdom tooth. Dr Kanesha's Dental is listed as a dentist.

How do I book an appointment with Dr Kanesha's Dental?

Call +91 99060 69379, or use the appointment request on this page; it goes to the clinic, which replies by phone or email. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.