Dr Kanika Jhamb Khanna
Endocrinologist
H. No 643, near Mother Dairy, Sector 14, Faridabad, Haryana 121007
Listed on Google as "Dr. Kanika Jhamb Khanna"
Dr Kanika Jhamb Khanna, endocrinologist in Sector 14, Faridabad
Dr Kanika Jhamb Khanna is a endocrinologist practising in Sector 14, Faridabad. Endocrinology covers diabetes, thyroid disorders, PCOS, obesity. Google rating 5.0 from 118 reviews.
What is Dr Kanika Jhamb Khanna's consultation fee?
Dr Kanika Jhamb Khanna does not publish a consultation fee on a page we could read. Call the clinic on +91 79820 50772 or send the appointment request on this page and ask for the fee.
Clinic and hours
- AddressH. No 643, near Mother Dairy, Sector 14, Faridabad, Haryana 121007
- Phone+91 79820 50772
- Open in Google Maps →
What Google reviewers say
★★★★★ Priyanka nidar, 2 years agoShe is extremely knowledgeable doctor. Very humble very kind. she patiently listens to all the problems of the patients and provides possible solution and best medical advice for the same. Thankyou Kanika ma'am for your guidance.
★★★★★ chaahat sharma, 8 years agoThe doctor Kanika Jhamb is so nice and polite. She is not only convenient, but she is also extremely knowledgeable and kind. My family makes appointments here for all of our medical needs. The doctors have experience in so many areas of medicine,specially in Diabetic sector.Very friendly nature with their patients. ...
★★★★★ Pankaj Sehgal, 5 years agoDr Kanika is a very able Dr and has compassion and patience. In current times of COVID I have seen doctors just rushing through the online consultations whereas she was different. My wife was cured by her so systematically keeping in mind that she had BP and sugar issues. We tried 3 doctors who did not impress us an...
★★★★★ Gaurav Piplani, 2 years ago"Dr. Kanika Jhamb is patient, polite, and truly listens to concerns. Their knowledge and compassionate approach make you feel comfortable and well-cared for. Highly recommended.
Reviews are from Google and belong to their authors. 5.0 (118 Google reviews) as of October 2026. Reviews describe one patient's experience, not clinical quality.
FAQs
What is Dr Kanika Jhamb Khanna's consultation fee?
Dr Kanika Jhamb Khanna does not publish a consultation fee on a page we could read. Call the clinic on +91 79820 50772 or send the appointment request on this page and ask for the fee.
Where does Dr Kanika Jhamb Khanna practise?
Dr Kanika Jhamb Khanna practises at H. No 643, near Mother Dairy, Sector 14, Faridabad, Haryana 121007.
Is Dr Kanika Jhamb Khanna registered with the NMC?
The registration has not been matched on the Indian Medical Register yet. Ask the clinic for the registration number and verify it at nmc.org.in.
What does a endocrinologist treat?
Endocrinology covers diabetes, thyroid disorders, PCOS, obesity. Dr Kanika Jhamb Khanna is listed as a endocrinologist.
How do I book an appointment with Dr Kanika Jhamb Khanna?
Call +91 79820 50772, or use the appointment request on this page; it goes to the clinic, which replies by phone or email. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.


