Independent directory of hospitals, doctors and test prices in IndiaList your hospital or practiceHow listings are built
HealthFinder, complementing life
Dr.Kiran's Diabetes Care & Research Institute

Dr.Kiran's Diabetes Care & Research Institute

Endocrinologist

6-3-1099/1/14 & 15, lake melody Apartment, Somajiguda, Hyderabad, Telangana 500082 Panjagutta Hiderabad Telangana 500082 IN, Punjagutta, Hyderabad, Telangana 500082

Website +91 40 4202 3332

Dr.Kiran's Diabetes Care & Research Institute, endocrinologist in Punjagutta, Hyderabad

Dr.Kiran's Diabetes Care & Research Institute is a endocrinologist practising in Punjagutta, Hyderabad. Endocrinology covers diabetes, thyroid disorders, PCOS, obesity. Google rating 4.9 from 941 reviews.

Specialty
Endocrinologist
Qualification
Not listed
Experience
Not listed
Consultation fee
Not listed
Google rating
4.9 (941)
NMC registration
Not matched yet
Hours
Closed

What is Dr.Kiran's Diabetes Care & Research Institute's consultation fee?

Dr.Kiran's Diabetes Care & Research Institute does not publish a consultation fee on a page we could read. Call the clinic on +91 40 4202 3332 or send the appointment request on this page and ask for the fee.

Clinic and hours

  • Address6-3-1099/1/14 & 15, lake melody Apartment, Somajiguda, Hyderabad, Telangana 500082 Panjagutta Hiderabad Telangana 500082 IN, Punjagutta, Hyderabad, Telangana 500082
  • Phone+91 40 4202 3332
  • Hours (Google)Monday: ClosedTuesday: 7:05 AM - 1:00 PMWednesday: 7:05 AM - 1:00 PMThursday: 7:05 AM - 1:00 PMFriday: 7:05 AM - 1:00 PMSaturday: 7:05 AM - 1:00 PMSunday: 7:05 AM - 1:00 PM
  • Open in Google Maps →

What Google reviewers say

★★★★★ hanuma prasad, 3 months ago

I had an excellent experience with the doctor. Their guidance on managing diabetes was clear, practical, and personalized. They took the time to explain the importance of diet, exercise, medication, and regular blood sugar monitoring in a way that was easy to understand. Thanks to their treatment plan and continuous...

★★★★★ Amit Kumar, 4 months ago

Dr. G Kiran is nothing less than God for me. When I first started treatment, my HbA1c level was 14, which was extremely dangerous. But with his accurate diagnosis and the medicines he prescribed, my HbA1c has come down to 6.9. He is highly professional, caring, and truly focused on results. He not only treats patien...

★★★★★ Rama krishna Vallala, 4 months ago

I’ve been taking diabetes treatment under Dr. G Kiran at Dr Kiran Diabetes Clinic, chandanagar for the last 6 years. He’s a very experienced diabetologist with 20+ years in healthcare. Doctor provides excellent supervision, effective medicines & professional counselling. Staff is supportive and guidance is available...

★★★★★ Jakampally Srisailamreddy, 2 months ago

I'm visiting this clinic from last 4 years. My sugar readings are in good control.Very friendly doctor. Doctor focuses on long-term diabetes management and encourages healthy lifestyle changes. Dietitian Anjali explained very well about Diet it's helped to control my sugars. Thank u so much.

Reviews are from Google and belong to their authors. 4.9 (941 Google reviews) as of October 2026. Reviews describe one patient's experience, not clinical quality.

FAQs

What is Dr.Kiran's Diabetes Care & Research Institute's consultation fee?

Dr.Kiran's Diabetes Care & Research Institute does not publish a consultation fee on a page we could read. Call the clinic on +91 40 4202 3332 or send the appointment request on this page and ask for the fee.

Where does Dr.Kiran's Diabetes Care & Research Institute practise?

Dr.Kiran's Diabetes Care & Research Institute practises at 6-3-1099/1/14 & 15, lake melody Apartment, Somajiguda, Hyderabad, Telangana 500082 Panjagutta Hiderabad Telangana 500082 IN, Punjagutta, Hyderabad, Telangana 500082. Google lists the clinic as open Closed on weekdays.

Is Dr.Kiran's Diabetes Care & Research Institute registered with the NMC?

The registration has not been matched on the Indian Medical Register yet. Ask the clinic for the registration number and verify it at nmc.org.in.

What does a endocrinologist treat?

Endocrinology covers diabetes, thyroid disorders, PCOS, obesity. Dr.Kiran's Diabetes Care & Research Institute is listed as a endocrinologist.

How do I book an appointment with Dr.Kiran's Diabetes Care & Research Institute?

Call +91 40 4202 3332, or use the appointment request on this page; it goes to the clinic, which replies by phone or email. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.