Independent directory of hospitals, doctors and test prices in IndiaList your hospital or practiceHow listings are built
HealthFinder, complementing life
24 hours

Dr Manish Singla

Nephrologist · Max Super Speciality Hospital, Mohali

Phase 6, Sector 56, Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Punjab 160055

Listed on Google as "Dr. Manish Singla - Nephrologist Chandigarh / Mohali"

Website +91 98723 25087

Dr Manish Singla, nephrologist in Sector 56, Mohali

Dr Manish Singla is a nephrologist practising at Max Super Speciality Hospital, Mohali in Sector 56, Mohali. Nephrology covers chronic kidney disease, dialysis, kidney stones, transplant follow-up. Google rating 4.9 from 88 reviews.

Specialty
Nephrologist
Qualification
Not listed
Experience
Not listed
Consultation fee
Not listed
Google rating
4.9 (88)
NMC registration
Not matched yet
Hours
24 hours

What is Dr Manish Singla's consultation fee?

Dr Manish Singla does not publish a consultation fee on a page we could read. Call the clinic on +91 98723 25087 or send the appointment request on this page and ask for the fee.

Clinic and hours

  • AddressPhase 6, Sector 56, Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Punjab 160055
  • Hospital or clinicMax Super Speciality Hospital, Mohali
  • Phone+91 98723 25087
  • Hours (Google)Monday: Open 24 hoursTuesday: Open 24 hoursWednesday: Open 24 hoursThursday: Open 24 hoursFriday: Open 24 hoursSaturday: Open 24 hoursSunday: Open 24 hours
  • Open in Google Maps →

What Google reviewers say

★★★★★ Vishwajit Verma, 4 months ago

Dr. Manish Singla is not just an exceptional doctor but also a truly compassionate human being. From the very first consultation, his calm demeanor, patience, and deep knowledge gave me hope during one of the most difficult phases of my life. I visited him while battling CKD stage 3B A3, and I was extremely worried ...

★★★★★ angel angel, a month ago

Dr. Manish Singla.. I want to express my heartfelt gratitude and thank you for being such a kind and thoughtful voice when I really needed it most. I’m so pleased to have been referred to you for my kidney issue. I am recovering from my problem without any complications. Once again I would like to add that you are...

★★★★★ Sudesh sahontra, 6 months ago

I have completed seven years of kidney transplant. My name is sudesh sahontra i am truly thankful to dr manish sigla my nephrologist who guides me the best diagnoses. He is very polite and soft spoken he always listen very carefully. He is the best kidney doctor in tricity. If any has kidney problem so meet him he ...

★★★★★ Rishav Dhiman, 5 months ago

It’s rare to find a doctor who combines medical expertise with such kindness and empathy. We are truly grateful for the care and support my father has received over the years. Highly recommended for anyone looking for a skilled and caring nephrologist.

Reviews are from Google and belong to their authors. 4.9 (88 Google reviews) as of October 2026. Reviews describe one patient's experience, not clinical quality.

FAQs

What is Dr Manish Singla's consultation fee?

Dr Manish Singla does not publish a consultation fee on a page we could read. Call the clinic on +91 98723 25087 or send the appointment request on this page and ask for the fee.

Where does Dr Manish Singla practise?

Dr Manish Singla practises at Max Super Speciality Hospital, Mohali, Phase 6, Sector 56, Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Punjab 160055. Google lists the clinic as open 24 hours on weekdays.

Is Dr Manish Singla registered with the NMC?

The registration has not been matched on the Indian Medical Register yet. Ask the clinic for the registration number and verify it at nmc.org.in.

What does a nephrologist treat?

Nephrology covers chronic kidney disease, dialysis, kidney stones, transplant follow-up. Dr Manish Singla is listed as a nephrologist.

How do I book an appointment with Dr Manish Singla?

Call +91 98723 25087, or use the appointment request on this page; it goes to the clinic, which replies by phone or email. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.