Dr Meghana Rane's Rivera Aesthetics
Dermatologist · Khandwalas
Rivera Aesthetics, shop no. 101, gala hub, next to Mcdonalds, LIC Colony, Suresh Colony, Vile Parle West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400056
Listed on Google as "Dr. Meghana Rane's Rivera Aesthetics"
Dr Meghana Rane's Rivera Aesthetics, dermatologist in Vile Parle West, Mumbai
Dr Meghana Rane's Rivera Aesthetics is a dermatologist practising at Khandwalas in Vile Parle West, Mumbai. Dermatology covers acne, hair loss, eczema, psoriasis, laser treatment. Google rating 5.0 from 242 reviews.
What is Dr Meghana Rane's Rivera Aesthetics's consultation fee?
Dr Meghana Rane's Rivera Aesthetics does not publish a consultation fee on a page we could read. Call the clinic on +91 98195 77463 or send the appointment request on this page and ask for the fee.
Clinic and hours
- AddressRivera Aesthetics, shop no. 101, gala hub, next to Mcdonalds, LIC Colony, Suresh Colony, Vile Parle West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400056
- Hospital or clinicKhandwalas
- Phone+91 98195 77463
- Hours (Google)Monday: 11:00 AM - 8:30 PMTuesday: 11:00 AM - 8:30 PMWednesday: 11:00 AM - 8:30 PMThursday: 11:00 AM - 8:30 PMFriday: 11:00 AM - 8:30 PMSaturday: 11:00 AM - 8:30 PMSunday: 11:00 AM - 8:30 PM
- Open in Google Maps →
What Google reviewers say
★★★★★ Unnati Patil, a month agoDr. Meghana explained the condition and treatment very clearly and patiently. The creams she prescribed worked really well, and I could see a significant improvement within a few weeks. She is very knowledgeable, supportive, and approachable. I would definitely recommend her for skin-related concerns.
★★★★★ Manni Sidhu, 6 months agoI recently visited a Dr. Meghana Rane for a skin consultation, and honestly, it was a great experience. From the moment I walked in, staff is very professional, which made me feel comfortable right away. The doctor really took the time to understand my skin concerns instead of rushing through the appointment. As a g...
★★★★★ Sneha Gondhali, 2 months agoI had very severe hairfall issues. I had seen many dermatologist but it wasn't helping. With dr Meghana Ranes treatment my hairfall has reduced a lot and she even addressed a lot of my skin concerns. Thank you so much ma'am.
★★★★★ swati manjrekar, 6 months agoI had Botox and skin booster treatments done by Dr. Meghana, and I’m really happy with the results. The entire experience was smooth and professional. She took the time to understand my concerns, explained the procedure clearly, and made me feel comfortable throughout. The results turned out excellent - very natural...
Reviews are from Google and belong to their authors. 5.0 (242 Google reviews) as of October 2026. Reviews describe one patient's experience, not clinical quality.
FAQs
What is Dr Meghana Rane's Rivera Aesthetics's consultation fee?
Dr Meghana Rane's Rivera Aesthetics does not publish a consultation fee on a page we could read. Call the clinic on +91 98195 77463 or send the appointment request on this page and ask for the fee.
Where does Dr Meghana Rane's Rivera Aesthetics practise?
Dr Meghana Rane's Rivera Aesthetics practises at Khandwalas, Rivera Aesthetics, shop no. 101, gala hub, next to Mcdonalds, LIC Colony, Suresh Colony, Vile Parle West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400056. Google lists the clinic as open 11:00 AM to 8:30 PM on weekdays.
Is Dr Meghana Rane's Rivera Aesthetics registered with the NMC?
The registration has not been matched on the Indian Medical Register yet. Ask the clinic for the registration number and verify it at nmc.org.in.
What does a dermatologist treat?
Dermatology covers acne, hair loss, eczema, psoriasis, laser treatment. Dr Meghana Rane's Rivera Aesthetics is listed as a dermatologist.
How do I book an appointment with Dr Meghana Rane's Rivera Aesthetics?
Call +91 98195 77463, or use the appointment request on this page; it goes to the clinic, which replies by phone or email. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.





