Independent directory of hospitals, doctors and test prices in IndiaList your hospital or practiceHow listings are built
HealthFinder, complementing life
Dr Naman Goel

Dr Naman Goel

Orthopedic doctor

SCO 73, Basement, Block I, Landmark, 9-10 Dividing Rd, next to VISHAL INTERIO, Pocket I, Sector 10 HBC, Faridabad, Haryana 121006

Listed on Google as "Dr. Naman Goel - Orthopedic & Knee Surgeon, Sports & Shoulder Injury Specialist Doctor Faridabad"

Website +91 88515 10002

Dr Naman Goel, orthopedic doctor in Sector 10 HBC, Faridabad

Dr Naman Goel is a orthopedic doctor practising in Sector 10 HBC, Faridabad. Orthopaedics covers fractures, knee and hip replacement, back pain, sports injuries. Google rating 4.9 from 575 reviews.

Specialty
Orthopedic doctor
Qualification
Not listed
Experience
Not listed
Consultation fee
Not listed
Google rating
4.9 (575)
NMC registration
Not matched yet
Hours
9:00 AM to 9:00 PM

What is Dr Naman Goel's consultation fee?

Dr Naman Goel does not publish a consultation fee on a page we could read. Call the clinic on +91 88515 10002 or send the appointment request on this page and ask for the fee.

Clinic and hours

  • AddressSCO 73, Basement, Block I, Landmark, 9-10 Dividing Rd, next to VISHAL INTERIO, Pocket I, Sector 10 HBC, Faridabad, Haryana 121006
  • Phone+91 88515 10002
  • Hours (Google)Monday: 9:00 AM - 9:00 PMTuesday: 9:00 AM - 9:00 PMWednesday: 9:00 AM - 9:00 PMThursday: 9:00 AM - 9:00 PMFriday: 9:00 AM - 9:00 PMSaturday: 9:00 AM - 9:00 PMSunday: Closed
  • Open in Google Maps →

What Google reviewers say

★★★★★ Divyanshu Pandey, 4 months ago

I had been suffering from pain for the last 8 - 9 years, and now it has completely healed. A big thanks to Dr. Naman and his team for their excellent treatment and care. Special thanks to Physiotherapist Prerna Ma'am for her guidance and support throughout the recovery process. Highly recommended!

★★★★★ Vishesh Kapoor, a month ago

I had a ligament injury in my knee while dancing back in 2016. Over the years, the condition gradually worsened and degenerative changes started developing in my knee. I had been struggling with the problem for quite some time. Then I met Dr. Naman Goel. He listened to my history carefully, diagnosed my condition pr...

★★★★★ Vivek kr. Gupta, 4 months ago

Thank you so much, Dr. Naman Sir, for your guidance, support, and treatment. Because of your efforts, I am able to walk properly again. You have truly given me a second chance at life. My first surgery for the left femur bone fracture was not successful, but after the second surgery under your care, my condition imp...

★★★★★ Aayush Sharma, 5 months ago

I got my ACL reconstruction and meniscus repair surgery done by Dr. Naman Goel and honestly, I’m really happy with my recovery and progress so far. The surgery went smoothly and the entire process felt very reassuring from day one. A big shoutout to Dr. Aashish for the rehabilitation and physiotherapy sessions. Aash...

Reviews are from Google and belong to their authors. 4.9 (575 Google reviews) as of October 2026. Reviews describe one patient's experience, not clinical quality.

FAQs

What is Dr Naman Goel's consultation fee?

Dr Naman Goel does not publish a consultation fee on a page we could read. Call the clinic on +91 88515 10002 or send the appointment request on this page and ask for the fee.

Where does Dr Naman Goel practise?

Dr Naman Goel practises at SCO 73, Basement, Block I, Landmark, 9-10 Dividing Rd, next to VISHAL INTERIO, Pocket I, Sector 10 HBC, Faridabad, Haryana 121006. Google lists the clinic as open 9:00 AM to 9:00 PM on weekdays.

Is Dr Naman Goel registered with the NMC?

The registration has not been matched on the Indian Medical Register yet. Ask the clinic for the registration number and verify it at nmc.org.in.

What does a orthopedic doctor treat?

Orthopaedics covers fractures, knee and hip replacement, back pain, sports injuries. Dr Naman Goel is listed as a orthopedic doctor.

How do I book an appointment with Dr Naman Goel?

Call +91 88515 10002, or use the appointment request on this page; it goes to the clinic, which replies by phone or email. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.