Dr Pradeep Jain
Oncologist · Indraprastha Apollo Hospitals
Fortis Hospital Marg, A Block, Poorbi Shalimar Bag, Shalimar Bagh, New Delhi, Delhi, 110088
Listed on Google as "Dr. Pradeep Jain - GI Oncologist & Cancer Surgeon"
Dr Pradeep Jain, oncologist in Shalimar Bagh, Delhi
Dr Pradeep Jain is a oncologist practising at Indraprastha Apollo Hospitals in Shalimar Bagh, Delhi. Oncology covers chemotherapy, radiation, breast, lung, blood cancers. Google rating 4.9 from 520 reviews.
What is Dr Pradeep Jain's consultation fee?
Dr Pradeep Jain does not publish a consultation fee on a page we could read. Call the clinic on +91 98100 76517 or send the appointment request on this page and ask for the fee.
Clinic and hours
- AddressFortis Hospital Marg, A Block, Poorbi Shalimar Bag, Shalimar Bagh, New Delhi, Delhi, 110088
- Hospital or clinicIndraprastha Apollo Hospitals
- Phone+91 98100 76517
- Hours (Google)Monday: 9:00 AM - 5:00 PMTuesday: 9:00 AM - 5:00 PMWednesday: 9:00 AM - 5:00 PMThursday: 9:00 AM - 5:00 PMFriday: 9:00 AM - 5:00 PMSaturday: 9:00 AM - 5:00 PMSunday: 9:00 - 11:00 AM
- Open in Google Maps →
What Google reviewers say
★★★★★ Krishan Lal Goel, 3 months agoI had a great experience with Dr. Pradeep Jain for my gallbladder stone removal surgery. He is highly skilled, professional, and made me feel confident and comfortable throughout the entire process. The surgery went smoothly, and I am very satisfied with the care I received. A special thanks to Tilak Ji and Neetu Ma...
★★★★★ Divya Arora, 3 months agoI was very nervous before my gallbladder stone surgery, but Dr. Pradeep Jain and his team made everything so smooth. The surgery went perfectly and the staff was supportive at every step. Their care and professionalism made a huge difference in my recovery. Thank you Dr. Jain and to the entire hospital team of forti...
★★★★★ Shrutika Sakhuja, 6 months agoWe are extremely grateful to Dr. Pradeep Kumar Jain for successfully performing my father’s colon surgery. From the very first consultation, he gave us confidence with his calm nature, clear guidance and deep expertise. He explained everything patiently and made us feel reassured during a very stressful time for our...
★★★★★ Tejasav Khattar, 6 months agoI had my gallbladder surgery done recently by Dr. Pradeep Jain and I’m truly grateful for the care and expertise he brings to his patients. This wasn’t my first experience with him. I had undergone a surgery with him back in 2020 as well, and even then, everything went extremely smoothly with no complications and a ...
Reviews are from Google and belong to their authors. 4.9 (520 Google reviews) as of October 2026. Reviews describe one patient's experience, not clinical quality.
FAQs
What is Dr Pradeep Jain's consultation fee?
Dr Pradeep Jain does not publish a consultation fee on a page we could read. Call the clinic on +91 98100 76517 or send the appointment request on this page and ask for the fee.
Where does Dr Pradeep Jain practise?
Dr Pradeep Jain practises at Indraprastha Apollo Hospitals, Fortis Hospital Marg, A Block, Poorbi Shalimar Bag, Shalimar Bagh, New Delhi, Delhi, 110088. Google lists the clinic as open 9:00 AM to 5:00 PM on weekdays.
Is Dr Pradeep Jain registered with the NMC?
The registration has not been matched on the Indian Medical Register yet. Ask the clinic for the registration number and verify it at nmc.org.in.
What does a oncologist treat?
Oncology covers chemotherapy, radiation, breast, lung, blood cancers. Dr Pradeep Jain is listed as a oncologist and also under gastroenterologist, cardiologist.
How do I book an appointment with Dr Pradeep Jain?
Call +91 98100 76517, or use the appointment request on this page; it goes to the clinic, which replies by phone or email. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.





