Dr Prakash Nayak
Ophthalmologist · Shree Hospital
216, 2nd floor, Nirman Vyapar Kendra, Tribhovandas Bhimji Zaveri Showroom, above Navratna Hotel, Sector 17, Vashi, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra 400703
Dr Prakash Nayak, ophthalmologist in Vashi, Navi Mumbai
Dr Prakash Nayak is a ophthalmologist practising at Shree Hospital in Vashi, Navi Mumbai. Ophthalmology covers cataract, LASIK, glaucoma, retina, squint. Google rating 4.8 from 164 reviews.
What is Dr Prakash Nayak's consultation fee?
Dr Prakash Nayak does not publish a consultation fee on a page we could read. Call the clinic on +91 22 6609 9551 or send the appointment request on this page and ask for the fee.
Clinic and hours
- Address216, 2nd floor, Nirman Vyapar Kendra, Tribhovandas Bhimji Zaveri Showroom, above Navratna Hotel, Sector 17, Vashi, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra 400703
- Hospital or clinicShree Hospital
- Phone+91 22 6609 9551
- Hours (Google)Monday: 11:30 AM - 1:30 PM, 6:30 - 8:30 PMTuesday: 11:30 AM - 1:30 PM, 6:30 - 8:30 PMWednesday: 11:30 AM - 1:30 PM, 6:30 - 8:30 PMThursday: 11:30 AM - 1:30 PM, 6:30 - 8:30 PMFriday: 11:30 AM - 1:30 PM, 6:30 - 8:30 PMSaturday: 11:30 AM - 1:30 PM, 6:30 - 8:30 PMSunday: Closed
- Open in Google Maps →
What Google reviewers say
★★★★★ D M, 9 months agoI had a great experience with the Dr. Prakash Nayak and the entire staff. I was contacting them from the USA, and the staff was extremely helpful and responsive, patiently answering all my questions. The doctor took the time to explain everything clearly, answering all my concerns with great patience. I was on a sho...
★★★★★ Diana Mech, a year agoFrom Ivy Nazareth I recently had the opportunity to undergo cataract surgery with Dr. Prakash Nayak, and I am genuinely grateful for the experience. From my very first consultation, Dr. Nayak's warmth and expertise put me at ease. He took the time to explain the procedure in a way that was easy to understand, addres...
★★★★★ Pritesh Shah, 3 years agoDr. Prakash Sir successfully operated both the cataract eye surgeries for my mother, my father and my father in law between January 2023 to March 2023. All the surgeries were completed seamlessly. We received mediclaim for all the claims without any questions. Entire assistant and supporting staff at the hospital ar...
★★★★★ Christina Rai, 5 years agoDr. Nayak has been one of the best doctors I have interacted with for my mums cataract surgery. He is a very people friendly person and ensures you follow clearly what is the situation and what can be done. He makes sure he explains everything to you in the most simple way. And this experience is also felt with his ...
Reviews are from Google and belong to their authors. 4.8 (164 Google reviews) as of October 2026. Reviews describe one patient's experience, not clinical quality.
FAQs
What is Dr Prakash Nayak's consultation fee?
Dr Prakash Nayak does not publish a consultation fee on a page we could read. Call the clinic on +91 22 6609 9551 or send the appointment request on this page and ask for the fee.
Where does Dr Prakash Nayak practise?
Dr Prakash Nayak practises at Shree Hospital, 216, 2nd floor, Nirman Vyapar Kendra, Tribhovandas Bhimji Zaveri Showroom, above Navratna Hotel, Sector 17, Vashi, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra 400703. Google lists the clinic as open 11:30 AM to 1:30 PM, 6:30 - 8:30 PM on weekdays.
Is Dr Prakash Nayak registered with the NMC?
The registration has not been matched on the Indian Medical Register yet. Ask the clinic for the registration number and verify it at nmc.org.in.
What does a ophthalmologist treat?
Ophthalmology covers cataract, LASIK, glaucoma, retina, squint. Dr Prakash Nayak is listed as a ophthalmologist.
How do I book an appointment with Dr Prakash Nayak?
Call +91 22 6609 9551, or use the appointment request on this page; it goes to the clinic, which replies by phone or email. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.




