Independent directory of hospitals, doctors and test prices in IndiaList your hospital or practiceHow listings are built
HealthFinder, complementing life
Dr Prateek Girotra

Dr Prateek Girotra

Orthopedic doctor · Akropolis Super Speciality Hospital

OPD No.1, Akropolis Hospital, Sector 69, Gurugram, Haryana 122101

Listed on Google as "Dr. Prateek Girotra: Orthopedic Surgeon in Badshahpur, Gurgaon"

+91 91000 09733

Dr Prateek Girotra, orthopedic doctor in Sector 69, Gurgaon

Dr Prateek Girotra is a orthopedic doctor practising at Akropolis Super Speciality Hospital in Sector 69, Gurgaon. Orthopaedics covers fractures, knee and hip replacement, back pain, sports injuries. Google rating 5.0 from 427 reviews.

Specialty
Orthopedic doctor
Qualification
Not listed
Experience
Not listed
Consultation fee
Not listed
Google rating
5.0 (427)
NMC registration
Not matched yet
Hours
10:00 AM to 8:00 PM

What is Dr Prateek Girotra's consultation fee?

Dr Prateek Girotra does not publish a consultation fee on a page we could read. Call the clinic on +91 91000 09733 or send the appointment request on this page and ask for the fee.

Clinic and hours

  • AddressOPD No.1, Akropolis Hospital, Sector 69, Gurugram, Haryana 122101
  • Hospital or clinicAkropolis Super Speciality Hospital
  • Phone+91 91000 09733
  • Hours (Google)Monday: 10:00 AM - 8:00 PMTuesday: 10:00 AM - 8:00 PMWednesday: 10:00 AM - 8:00 PMThursday: 10:00 AM - 8:00 PMFriday: 10:00 AM - 8:00 PMSaturday: 10:00 AM - 8:00 PMSunday: Closed
  • Open in Google Maps →

What Google reviewers say

★★★★★ Aditya Gautam, 6 months ago

I would like to express my sincere gratitude to Dr. Prateek for the excellent care and support provided during my treatment. He is highly professional, knowledgeable, and compassionate towards his patients. His approach of explaining everything clearly and patiently makes one feel comfortable and confident. Dr. Prat...

★★★★★ Amarjit Singh Sodhi, 5 months ago

Dr. Prateek Girotra - Orthopedic Surgeon, Acropolis Hospital Badshahpur I would like to sincerely appreciate Dr. Prateek Girotra for his exceptional care and professionalism. He is not only highly knowledgeable but also has a remarkable human touch in the way he interacts with patients. He was very polite, respectfu...

★★★★★ Mohd ayyub ayyub, 4 months ago

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ Outstanding Surgeon and Excellent Care “I recently underwent ACL reconstruction surgery performed by Dr. Prateek Girotra, and I am extremely satisfied with my experience. From the initial consultation to the surgery and follow-up care, Dr. Girotra was professional, knowledgeable, and very reassuring. He explai...

★★★★★ Prachi Sharma, 5 months ago

Great 😃 "I had an ACL tear and was really worried, but visiting Dr Prateek Girotra was the best decision. He is a very understandable person and treats his patients with genuine care. He explained my MRI report in simple terms, discussed all treatment options without rushing, and cleared all my doubts. The way he t...

Reviews are from Google and belong to their authors. 5.0 (427 Google reviews) as of October 2026. Reviews describe one patient's experience, not clinical quality.

FAQs

What is Dr Prateek Girotra's consultation fee?

Dr Prateek Girotra does not publish a consultation fee on a page we could read. Call the clinic on +91 91000 09733 or send the appointment request on this page and ask for the fee.

Where does Dr Prateek Girotra practise?

Dr Prateek Girotra practises at Akropolis Super Speciality Hospital, OPD No.1, Akropolis Hospital, Sector 69, Gurugram, Haryana 122101. Google lists the clinic as open 10:00 AM to 8:00 PM on weekdays.

Is Dr Prateek Girotra registered with the NMC?

The registration has not been matched on the Indian Medical Register yet. Ask the clinic for the registration number and verify it at nmc.org.in.

What does a orthopedic doctor treat?

Orthopaedics covers fractures, knee and hip replacement, back pain, sports injuries. Dr Prateek Girotra is listed as a orthopedic doctor.

How do I book an appointment with Dr Prateek Girotra?

Call +91 91000 09733, or use the appointment request on this page; it goes to the clinic, which replies by phone or email. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.