Independent directory of hospitals, doctors and test prices in IndiaList your hospital or practiceHow listings are built
HealthFinder, complementing life
Dr Raghu Kumar

Dr Raghu Kumar

ENT specialist · Yashoda Hospital

Room No: 80, OP-7, 16-10-29, Nalgonda X Roads, near New Market Metro station, Jamal Colony, Malakpet, Hyderabad, Telangana 500036

Listed on Google as "Dr. Raghu Kumar | Best ENT Specialist in Hyderabad | Head & Neck, Rhinoplasty, Sinus & Ear Care | Yashoda Hospitals"

Website +91 40 6723 2355

Dr Raghu Kumar, ent specialist in Malakpet, Hyderabad

Dr Raghu Kumar is a ent specialist practising at Yashoda Hospital in Malakpet, Hyderabad. Otorhinolaryngology covers sinusitis, ear infection, tonsils, hearing loss, vertigo. Google rating 4.9 from 310 reviews.

Specialty
ENT specialist
Qualification
Not listed
Experience
Not listed
Consultation fee
Not listed
Google rating
4.9 (310)
NMC registration
Not matched yet
Hours
9:00 AM to 5:00 PM

What is Dr Raghu Kumar's consultation fee?

Dr Raghu Kumar does not publish a consultation fee on a page we could read. Call the clinic on +91 40 6723 2355 or send the appointment request on this page and ask for the fee.

Clinic and hours

  • AddressRoom No: 80, OP-7, 16-10-29, Nalgonda X Roads, near New Market Metro station, Jamal Colony, Malakpet, Hyderabad, Telangana 500036
  • Hospital or clinicYashoda Hospital
  • Phone+91 40 6723 2355
  • Hours (Google)Monday: 9:00 AM - 5:00 PMTuesday: 9:00 AM - 5:00 PMWednesday: 9:00 AM - 5:00 PMThursday: 9:00 AM - 5:00 PMFriday: 9:00 AM - 5:00 PMSaturday: 9:00 AM - 5:00 PMSunday: Closed
  • Open in Google Maps →

What Google reviewers say

★★★★★ Kommagani Rajesh goud, 3 months ago

excellent service, Doctor is very patience and skilled one. talking with patients and attenders very politely and explaning each small thing in detail. He is answering all our questions without any hesitate his subject and skill made us more confidence and that made us to go ahead with the surgery. Thank you Dr Ragh...

★★★★★ Kalyan Chakravarthy, 3 months ago

We came here to Yashoda hospital for the treatment of my father. Dr. Raghu Kumar Garu was an experienced doctor. He gave very good treatment to my father P. Gopal. He solved all our queries and gave good medication. He has vast experience in his specialization. Thank You, Sir. P. Kalyan Chakravarthy Hyderabad.

★★★★★ Shekhar Reddy, 2 months ago

Dr. Is a good person. Treatment quality is excellent. He listen every problem and suggest effective salutations.

★★★★★ Dan, 5 months ago

Dr Raghu sir is highly professional and experience and expert in ENT. He made our life easy when he advise to not ho for ear operation and given medicine and it worked for us. And also stafff are very supportive and professional, glad to took consulted Dr Raghu at Yashoda Malakpet

Reviews are from Google and belong to their authors. 4.9 (310 Google reviews) as of October 2026. Reviews describe one patient's experience, not clinical quality.

FAQs

What is Dr Raghu Kumar's consultation fee?

Dr Raghu Kumar does not publish a consultation fee on a page we could read. Call the clinic on +91 40 6723 2355 or send the appointment request on this page and ask for the fee.

Where does Dr Raghu Kumar practise?

Dr Raghu Kumar practises at Yashoda Hospital, Room No: 80, OP-7, 16-10-29, Nalgonda X Roads, near New Market Metro station, Jamal Colony, Malakpet, Hyderabad, Telangana 500036. Google lists the clinic as open 9:00 AM to 5:00 PM on weekdays.

Is Dr Raghu Kumar registered with the NMC?

The registration has not been matched on the Indian Medical Register yet. Ask the clinic for the registration number and verify it at nmc.org.in.

What does a ent specialist treat?

Otorhinolaryngology covers sinusitis, ear infection, tonsils, hearing loss, vertigo. Dr Raghu Kumar is listed as a ent specialist.

How do I book an appointment with Dr Raghu Kumar?

Call +91 40 6723 2355, or use the appointment request on this page; it goes to the clinic, which replies by phone or email. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.