Dr Rajeev Seth
Neurologist · Max Hospital, Gurgaon
Max Hospital, Block B, Sushant Lok Phase I, Sector 43, Gurugram, Haryana 122009
Listed on Google as "Dr. Rajeev Seth"
Dr Rajeev Seth, neurologist in Sector 43, Gurgaon
Dr Rajeev Seth is a neurologist practising at Max Hospital, Gurgaon in Sector 43, Gurgaon. Neurology covers epilepsy, stroke, migraine, Parkinson's, neuropathy. Google rating 5.0 from 319 reviews.
What is Dr Rajeev Seth's consultation fee?
Dr Rajeev Seth does not publish a consultation fee on a page we could read. Call the clinic on +91 93521 56227 or send the appointment request on this page and ask for the fee.
Clinic and hours
- AddressMax Hospital, Block B, Sushant Lok Phase I, Sector 43, Gurugram, Haryana 122009
- Hospital or clinicMax Hospital, Gurgaon
- Phone+91 93521 56227
- Hours (Google)Monday: 1:00 - 4:00 PM, 6:00 - 8:00 PMTuesday: 9:00 AM - 1:00 PMWednesday: ClosedThursday: 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM, 6:00 - 8:00 PMFriday: 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM, 6:00 - 8:00 PMSaturday: 1:00 - 4:00 PM, 6:00 - 8:00 PMSunday: Closed
- Open in Google Maps →
What Google reviewers say
★★★★★ Sameer Chaudhary, a month ago⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ Very happy with the treatment and surgery. Dr. Rajeev Seth along with suraj is highly professional, caring, and explained everything clearly. The surgery went smoothly and my recovery has been great. Really thankful to the doctor and the entire team. Highly recommended
★★★★★ Neeraj Soni, 8 months agoI recently underwent hernia surgery under the care of Dr. Rajeev Seth, and I am extremely satisfied with the entire experience. From the very first consultation, he explained the condition and the surgical procedure in a very clear and calm manner, which gave me a lot of confidence. His professionalism, expertise, a...
★★★★★ Mitesh Kumar, 5 months agoMy father went through a minor surgery under Dr Seth. The surgery went off flawlessly and he had a speedy recovery. The attitude that Dr Seth had throughout my interactions with him made us feel very comfortable and assured. Suraj - his coordinator, was extremely helpful through the process and coordinated the entir...
★★★★★ Vishu Bhati, 9 months agoI underwent gallbladder removal surgery with Dr. Rajeev Seth and had an excellent experience from start to finish. They took the time to explain the diagnosis, procedure, and recovery process in a way that was easy to understand and reassuring. The surgery went smoothly with no complications, and my recovery was muc...
Reviews are from Google and belong to their authors. 5.0 (319 Google reviews) as of October 2026. Reviews describe one patient's experience, not clinical quality.
FAQs
What is Dr Rajeev Seth's consultation fee?
Dr Rajeev Seth does not publish a consultation fee on a page we could read. Call the clinic on +91 93521 56227 or send the appointment request on this page and ask for the fee.
Where does Dr Rajeev Seth practise?
Dr Rajeev Seth practises at Max Hospital, Gurgaon, Max Hospital, Block B, Sushant Lok Phase I, Sector 43, Gurugram, Haryana 122009. Google lists the clinic as open 1:00 to 4:00 PM, 6:00 - 8:00 PM on weekdays.
Is Dr Rajeev Seth registered with the NMC?
The registration has not been matched on the Indian Medical Register yet. Ask the clinic for the registration number and verify it at nmc.org.in.
What does a neurologist treat?
Neurology covers epilepsy, stroke, migraine, Parkinson's, neuropathy. Dr Rajeev Seth is listed as a neurologist and also under gastroenterologist.
How do I book an appointment with Dr Rajeev Seth?
Call +91 93521 56227, or use the appointment request on this page; it goes to the clinic, which replies by phone or email. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.





