Independent directory of hospitals, doctors and test prices in IndiaList your hospital or practiceHow listings are built
HealthFinder, complementing life

Dr Rajesh Rajput

Endocrinologist · Medanta

Medanta - The Medicity, CH Baktawar Singh Rd, Medicity, Islampur Colony, Sector 38, Gurugram, Haryana 122018

Listed on Google as "Dr. Rajesh Rajput - Endocrinologist & Diabetologist | Medanta Hospitals, Gurugram"

Website +91 124 483 4574

Dr Rajesh Rajput, endocrinologist in Sector 38, Gurgaon

Dr Rajesh Rajput is a endocrinologist practising at Medanta in Sector 38, Gurgaon. Endocrinology covers diabetes, thyroid disorders, PCOS, obesity. Google rating 4.6 from 233 reviews.

Specialty
Endocrinologist
Qualification
Not listed
Experience
Not listed
Consultation fee
Not listed
Google rating
4.6 (233)
NMC registration
Not matched yet
Hours
9:00 AM to 5:00 PM

What is Dr Rajesh Rajput's consultation fee?

Dr Rajesh Rajput does not publish a consultation fee on a page we could read. Call the clinic on +91 124 483 4574 or send the appointment request on this page and ask for the fee.

Clinic and hours

  • AddressMedanta - The Medicity, CH Baktawar Singh Rd, Medicity, Islampur Colony, Sector 38, Gurugram, Haryana 122018
  • Hospital or clinicMedanta
  • Phone+91 124 483 4574
  • Hours (Google)Monday: 9:00 AM - 5:00 PMTuesday: 9:00 AM - 5:00 PMWednesday: 9:00 AM - 5:00 PMThursday: 9:00 AM - 5:00 PMFriday: 9:00 AM - 5:00 PMSaturday: 9:00 AM - 5:00 PMSunday: Closed
  • Open in Google Maps →

What Google reviewers say

★★★★★ priyanka pant, a month ago

One year into my relative treatment with Dr. Rajesh Rajput for diabetes, and they are very satisfied with the overall care. He explains everything in an easy-to-understand way and is always approachable for follow-up questions. Highly recommend him to anyone dealing with diabetes.

★★★★★ harender goyal, 6 months ago

Very nice doctor. My sugars are very wellcontrolled.Rajesh Rajput is an excellent endocrinologist. I visited him with myfather & matrnal uncle, and we had a very positive experience. He is extremely kind, patient, and knowledgeable. Dr. Rajput listened carefully, explained everything in a simple and clear way, he f...

★★★★★ Gopal Chaudhary, 2 months ago

I had a wonderful experience with Dr.Rajesh Rajput He is not only highly knowledgeable but also very compassionate. He took the time to explain everything clearly and answered all my questions patiently. The clinic staff was also very supportive. I highly recommend Dr. Rajesh to anyone looking for a great doctor & T...

★ Jaya Jyoti, 2 months ago

The experience is so disappointing.. he doesn't even know how to talk properly..first the consultation fees is very high 2200 every time. And there is no minimum days for the prescription...even if you have to visit him the very next day, you're ought to pay the fees again. And then all he claims he's going to treat...

Reviews are from Google and belong to their authors. 4.6 (233 Google reviews) as of October 2026. Reviews describe one patient's experience, not clinical quality.

FAQs

What is Dr Rajesh Rajput's consultation fee?

Dr Rajesh Rajput does not publish a consultation fee on a page we could read. Call the clinic on +91 124 483 4574 or send the appointment request on this page and ask for the fee.

Where does Dr Rajesh Rajput practise?

Dr Rajesh Rajput practises at Medanta, Medanta - The Medicity, CH Baktawar Singh Rd, Medicity, Islampur Colony, Sector 38, Gurugram, Haryana 122018. Google lists the clinic as open 9:00 AM to 5:00 PM on weekdays.

Is Dr Rajesh Rajput registered with the NMC?

The registration has not been matched on the Indian Medical Register yet. Ask the clinic for the registration number and verify it at nmc.org.in.

What does a endocrinologist treat?

Endocrinology covers diabetes, thyroid disorders, PCOS, obesity. Dr Rajesh Rajput is listed as a endocrinologist.

How do I book an appointment with Dr Rajesh Rajput?

Call +91 124 483 4574, or use the appointment request on this page; it goes to the clinic, which replies by phone or email. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.