Independent directory of hospitals, doctors and test prices in IndiaList your hospital or practiceHow listings are built
HealthFinder, complementing life

Dr Ruchi ENT Specialist

ENT specialist · Panchkula chandigarh

medical, Sector 21, Budanpur, Kansal, Panchkula, Haryana 134117

Listed on Google as "Dr Ruchi ENT Specialist in Mohali Chandigarh"

+91 79866 57185

Dr Ruchi ENT Specialist, ent specialist in Budanpur, Panchkula

Dr Ruchi ENT Specialist is a ent specialist practising at Panchkula chandigarh in Budanpur, Panchkula. Otorhinolaryngology covers sinusitis, ear infection, tonsils, hearing loss, vertigo. Google rating 5.0 from 3 reviews.

Specialty
ENT specialist
Qualification
Not listed
Experience
Not listed
Consultation fee
Not listed
Google rating
5.0 (3)
NMC registration
Not matched yet
Hours
10:00 AM to 12:00 PM, 4:30 - 6:30 PM

What is Dr Ruchi ENT Specialist's consultation fee?

Dr Ruchi ENT Specialist does not publish a consultation fee on a page we could read. Call the clinic on +91 79866 57185 or send the appointment request on this page and ask for the fee.

Clinic and hours

  • Addressmedical, Sector 21, Budanpur, Kansal, Panchkula, Haryana 134117
  • Hospital or clinicPanchkula chandigarh
  • Phone+91 79866 57185
  • Hours (Google)Monday: 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM, 4:30 - 6:30 PMTuesday: 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM, 4:30 - 6:30 PMWednesday: 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM, 4:30 - 6:30 PMThursday: 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM, 4:30 - 6:30 PMFriday: 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM, 4:30 - 6:30 PMSaturday: 10:00 AM - 12:00 PMSunday: Closed
  • Open in Google Maps →

What Google reviewers say

★★★★★ Dr Deepak Patel, 3 years ago

Best ENT surgeon in tricity... Highly recommended

Reviews are from Google and belong to their authors. 5.0 (3 Google reviews) as of October 2026. Reviews describe one patient's experience, not clinical quality.

FAQs

What is Dr Ruchi ENT Specialist's consultation fee?

Dr Ruchi ENT Specialist does not publish a consultation fee on a page we could read. Call the clinic on +91 79866 57185 or send the appointment request on this page and ask for the fee.

Where does Dr Ruchi ENT Specialist practise?

Dr Ruchi ENT Specialist practises at Panchkula chandigarh, medical, Sector 21, Budanpur, Kansal, Panchkula, Haryana 134117. Google lists the clinic as open 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM, 4:30 - 6:30 PM on weekdays.

Is Dr Ruchi ENT Specialist registered with the NMC?

The registration has not been matched on the Indian Medical Register yet. Ask the clinic for the registration number and verify it at nmc.org.in.

What does a ent specialist treat?

Otorhinolaryngology covers sinusitis, ear infection, tonsils, hearing loss, vertigo. Dr Ruchi ENT Specialist is listed as a ent specialist.

How do I book an appointment with Dr Ruchi ENT Specialist?

Call +91 79866 57185, or use the appointment request on this page; it goes to the clinic, which replies by phone or email. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.