Independent directory of hospitals, doctors and test prices in IndiaList your hospital or practiceHow listings are built
HealthFinder, complementing life
Dr Sayantan Gayen
24 hours

Dr Sayantan Gayen

General physician

41/5, Manmohan Park, Raja Rammohan Roy Rd, Behala Chowrasta, Muradpur, Sarada Pally, Kolkata, West Bengal 700008

Listed on Google as "Dr Sayantan Gayen (Consultant Internal Medicine & Diabetician)-Best Medicine Doctor & Physician In Kolkata|Nearby Best Doc"

Website +91 79801 65256

Dr Sayantan Gayen, general physician in Sarada Pally, Kolkata

Dr Sayantan Gayen is a general physician practising in Sarada Pally, Kolkata. General medicine covers fever, infections, blood pressure, diabetes follow-up, check-ups. Google rating 4.9 from 571 reviews.

Specialty
General physician
Qualification
Not listed
Experience
Not listed
Consultation fee
Not listed
Google rating
4.9 (571)
NMC registration
Not matched yet
Hours
24 hours

What is Dr Sayantan Gayen's consultation fee?

Dr Sayantan Gayen does not publish a consultation fee on a page we could read. Call the clinic on +91 79801 65256 or send the appointment request on this page and ask for the fee.

Clinic and hours

  • Address41/5, Manmohan Park, Raja Rammohan Roy Rd, Behala Chowrasta, Muradpur, Sarada Pally, Kolkata, West Bengal 700008
  • Phone+91 79801 65256
  • Hours (Google)Monday: Open 24 hoursTuesday: Open 24 hoursWednesday: Open 24 hoursThursday: Open 24 hoursFriday: Open 24 hoursSaturday: Open 24 hoursSunday: Open 24 hours
  • Open in Google Maps →

What Google reviewers say

★★★★★ Yudhisthir Patra, 3 months ago

Excellent diabetes specialist. The doctor explained my condition clearly, prescribed the right treatment, and my blood sugar is now much better controlled. Highly recommended!

★★★★★ Paltu Karmakar, 3 months ago

My mother recovered from icu. Today with sir at his opd. Thank u sir.

★★★★★ Pradip Malakar, a month ago

The experience was truly exceptional. The doctor was very professional, knowledgeable, and attentive throughout the consultation. I felt comfortable discussing my concerns, and the guidance provided was clear and helpful. Highly recommended for anyone looking for excellent care and a positive experience.

★★★★★ Subham Guria, a year ago

A very well behaved polite young doctor. My mother was admitted under him. I am very happy with his treatment. Thank you Sir. Highly recommended.

Reviews are from Google and belong to their authors. 4.9 (571 Google reviews) as of October 2026. Reviews describe one patient's experience, not clinical quality.

FAQs

What is Dr Sayantan Gayen's consultation fee?

Dr Sayantan Gayen does not publish a consultation fee on a page we could read. Call the clinic on +91 79801 65256 or send the appointment request on this page and ask for the fee.

Where does Dr Sayantan Gayen practise?

Dr Sayantan Gayen practises at 41/5, Manmohan Park, Raja Rammohan Roy Rd, Behala Chowrasta, Muradpur, Sarada Pally, Kolkata, West Bengal 700008. Google lists the clinic as open 24 hours on weekdays.

Is Dr Sayantan Gayen registered with the NMC?

The registration has not been matched on the Indian Medical Register yet. Ask the clinic for the registration number and verify it at nmc.org.in.

What does a general physician treat?

General medicine covers fever, infections, blood pressure, diabetes follow-up, check-ups. Dr Sayantan Gayen is listed as a general physician and also under cardiologist.

How do I book an appointment with Dr Sayantan Gayen?

Call +91 79801 65256, or use the appointment request on this page; it goes to the clinic, which replies by phone or email. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.