Dr Sidhant Kakade-Saikiran Ortho & Derma Speciality
Orthopedic doctor · ozone clinic
Baner - Mahalunge Rd, near Nadbramha idli, Mahalunge, Pune, Maharashtra 411045
Listed on Google as "Dr Sidhant Kakade-Saikiran Ortho & Derma Speciality Clinic, Mahalunge"
Dr Sidhant Kakade-Saikiran Ortho & Derma Speciality, orthopedic doctor in Mahalunge, Pune
Dr Sidhant Kakade-Saikiran Ortho & Derma Speciality is a orthopedic doctor practising at ozone clinic in Mahalunge, Pune. Orthopaedics covers fractures, knee and hip replacement, back pain, sports injuries. Google rating 5.0 from 154 reviews.
What is Dr Sidhant Kakade-Saikiran Ortho & Derma Speciality's consultation fee?
Dr Sidhant Kakade-Saikiran Ortho & Derma Speciality does not publish a consultation fee on a page we could read. Call the clinic on +91 99237 96307 or send the appointment request on this page and ask for the fee.
Clinic and hours
- AddressBaner - Mahalunge Rd, near Nadbramha idli, Mahalunge, Pune, Maharashtra 411045
- Hospital or clinicozone clinic
- Phone+91 99237 96307
- Hours (Google)Monday: 11:00 AM - 1:30 PM, 7:00 - 9:30 PMTuesday: 11:00 AM - 1:30 PM, 7:00 - 9:30 PMWednesday: 11:00 AM - 1:30 PM, 7:00 - 9:30 PMThursday: 11:00 AM - 1:30 PM, 7:00 - 9:30 PMFriday: 11:00 AM - 1:30 PM, 7:00 - 9:30 PMSaturday: 11:00 AM - 1:30 PM, 7:00 - 9:30 PMSunday: Closed
- Open in Google Maps →
What Google reviewers say
★★★★★ AJAY NIPANIKAR, 4 months agoWe always visit Dr.Siddharth kakade sir for any orthopedic issues with anyone in the family. His diagnosis is perfect. He is a very calm person. Explains issues in detail. His treatment has always helped us heal quickly and perfectly. Recently visited for my cervical bulge disc. The treatment was very effective than...
★★★★★ A Y, 7 months agoWe had visited Dr. Sidhant Kakde for a hairline knee fracture for the first time. He is a great doctor, who would explain you in depth details with the action to be taken and absolute right guidance to recover. He would not unnecessarily stretch the treatment and medication, while charging fees. He is very precise a...
★★★★★ Manish Sinha, a month agoWe visited Vedant clinic for an ankle fracture. Dr. Kakde was very compassionate and patient throughout the treatment. Would highly recommend.
★★★★★ Riya Gangurde, 8 months agoMy clavicle bone was completely fractured. One fragment had moved and gone beneath the other fragment. Other doctors had told me that it would take three to four months and had suggested surgery. However, when I came to this hospital, they provided me with non-surgical treatment, and within just 21 days, my bone was...
Reviews are from Google and belong to their authors. 5.0 (154 Google reviews) as of October 2026. Reviews describe one patient's experience, not clinical quality.
FAQs
What is Dr Sidhant Kakade-Saikiran Ortho & Derma Speciality's consultation fee?
Dr Sidhant Kakade-Saikiran Ortho & Derma Speciality does not publish a consultation fee on a page we could read. Call the clinic on +91 99237 96307 or send the appointment request on this page and ask for the fee.
Where does Dr Sidhant Kakade-Saikiran Ortho & Derma Speciality practise?
Dr Sidhant Kakade-Saikiran Ortho & Derma Speciality practises at ozone clinic, Baner - Mahalunge Rd, near Nadbramha idli, Mahalunge, Pune, Maharashtra 411045. Google lists the clinic as open 11:00 AM to 1:30 PM, 7:00 - 9:30 PM on weekdays.
Is Dr Sidhant Kakade-Saikiran Ortho & Derma Speciality registered with the NMC?
The registration has not been matched on the Indian Medical Register yet. Ask the clinic for the registration number and verify it at nmc.org.in.
What does a orthopedic doctor treat?
Orthopaedics covers fractures, knee and hip replacement, back pain, sports injuries. Dr Sidhant Kakade-Saikiran Ortho & Derma Speciality is listed as a orthopedic doctor.
How do I book an appointment with Dr Sidhant Kakade-Saikiran Ortho & Derma Speciality?
Call +91 99237 96307, or use the appointment request on this page; it goes to the clinic, which replies by phone or email. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.





