Dr Sudhir Jadhav
Neurologist · HEALTHY HEART CLINIC
Office No. 105, 1st floor, Nyati Eureka, next to Manipal Hospital, Santipur, Thite Nagar, Kharadi, Pune, Maharashtra 411014
Listed on Google as "Dr Sudhir Jadhav | Laproscopic Hernia treatment in Pune"
Dr Sudhir Jadhav, neurologist in Kharadi, Pune
Dr Sudhir Jadhav is a neurologist practising at HEALTHY HEART CLINIC in Kharadi, Pune. Neurology covers epilepsy, stroke, migraine, Parkinson's, neuropathy. Google rating 4.9 from 287 reviews.
What is Dr Sudhir Jadhav's consultation fee?
Dr Sudhir Jadhav does not publish a consultation fee on a page we could read. Call the clinic on +91 93594 46447 or send the appointment request on this page and ask for the fee.
Clinic and hours
- AddressOffice No. 105, 1st floor, Nyati Eureka, next to Manipal Hospital, Santipur, Thite Nagar, Kharadi, Pune, Maharashtra 411014
- Hospital or clinicHEALTHY HEART CLINIC
- Phone+91 93594 46447
- Hours (Google)Monday: 9:00 AM - 9:00 PMTuesday: 9:00 AM - 9:00 PMWednesday: 9:00 AM - 9:00 PMThursday: 9:00 AM - 9:00 PMFriday: 9:00 AM - 9:00 PMSaturday: 9:00 AM - 9:00 PMSunday: Closed
- Open in Google Maps →
What Google reviewers say
★★★★★ Shashi Kumar, 2 months agoDr. Sudhir performed robotic hernia surgery on my father. The entire procedure went very smoothly, reflecting his exceptional expertise and surgical skill. My father recovered within just a few days, and since the operation, he has experienced no complications. Dr. Sudhir also provided clear guidance and patiently a...
★★★★★ Anil Lokhande, 4 months agoI underwent inguinal hernia surgery under Dr. Sudhir Jadhav and had an excellent experience. He explained the condition and procedure clearly, which gave me confidence before the surgery. The operation was smooth, and the post-operative care was outstanding. Dr. Jadhav was attentive, professional, and always availab...
★★★★★ Sumit Agrawal, 4 months agoI got my umbilical hernia repaired robotically by Dr. Sudhir Jadhav on June 1st, 2026, and I’m genuinely very happy with how everything went. From my very first consultation, what stood out was how approachable and patient he was. He took the time to explain what was happening, what the robotic surgery involved, and...
★★★★★ Abhishek Pote, 3 months agoI recently underwent laparoscopic hernia surgery under Dr.Sudhir Jadhav, and I am very satisfied with the care I received. The doctor explained the condition, treatment options, and procedure clearly, which helped me feel confident and comfortable before surgery. The operation went smoothly, and the entire team was ...
Reviews are from Google and belong to their authors. 4.9 (287 Google reviews) as of October 2026. Reviews describe one patient's experience, not clinical quality.
FAQs
What is Dr Sudhir Jadhav's consultation fee?
Dr Sudhir Jadhav does not publish a consultation fee on a page we could read. Call the clinic on +91 93594 46447 or send the appointment request on this page and ask for the fee.
Where does Dr Sudhir Jadhav practise?
Dr Sudhir Jadhav practises at HEALTHY HEART CLINIC, Office No. 105, 1st floor, Nyati Eureka, next to Manipal Hospital, Santipur, Thite Nagar, Kharadi, Pune, Maharashtra 411014. Google lists the clinic as open 9:00 AM to 9:00 PM on weekdays.
Is Dr Sudhir Jadhav registered with the NMC?
The registration has not been matched on the Indian Medical Register yet. Ask the clinic for the registration number and verify it at nmc.org.in.
What does a neurologist treat?
Neurology covers epilepsy, stroke, migraine, Parkinson's, neuropathy. Dr Sudhir Jadhav is listed as a neurologist and also under orthopedic doctor, psychiatrist.
How do I book an appointment with Dr Sudhir Jadhav?
Call +91 93594 46447, or use the appointment request on this page; it goes to the clinic, which replies by phone or email. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.
