Dr Suhail N. khan
Cardiologist
Khan Abdul Majid Marg, Vinobha Bhave Nagar, Brahmanwadi, Kurla West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400070
Listed on Google as "Dr. Suhail N. khan (M.D. DNB)"
Dr Suhail N. khan, cardiologist in Kurla West, Mumbai
Dr Suhail N. khan is a cardiologist practising in Kurla West, Mumbai. Cardiology covers angina, hypertension, heart failure, angiography. Google rating 4.9 from 528 reviews.
What is Dr Suhail N. khan's consultation fee?
Dr Suhail N. khan does not publish a consultation fee on a page we could read. Call the clinic on +91 82913 27861 or send the appointment request on this page and ask for the fee.
Clinic and hours
- AddressKhan Abdul Majid Marg, Vinobha Bhave Nagar, Brahmanwadi, Kurla West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400070
- Phone+91 82913 27861
- Hours (Google)Monday: Open 24 hoursTuesday: Open 24 hoursWednesday: Open 24 hoursThursday: Open 24 hoursFriday: Open 24 hoursSaturday: Open 24 hoursSunday: Closed
- Open in Google Maps →
What Google reviewers say
★ SHOYAB KHAN, 2 years agoIf i had option to give - 10 i would have given that. He is diabetes doctor and makes patient wait for morw thn 3 hours. Without having food patient suffer more. Doesn't not allow to take appointment on call and u have to visit his clinic to take appointment and he is always 3 hours late. So keep 4-5 hours if u have...
★★★★★ Chhaya Gaikwad, a year agoOne of the best doctor in Kurla, Mumbai. From last 6 years my father, mother (both are above 80 years) and brother are getting treatment from Dr Suhail. Before few years they were in the critical condition, but just because of Dr Suhail Khan they all are well now. God bless him, his family & his whole team.
★ Alok Shinde, a year agoAbsolutely zero professionalism from this doctor, his clinic times are never fixed, he will make you wait for hours for normal consultation. Be ready to waste 2-3 hours. If you can, find another specialist nearby, your to and fro travel time would be lesser than the wait at his clinic. Save yourselves, there are ple...
★★★ Jolyen Rodrigues, a year agoI scheduled an appointment for 3:30 PM and arrived on time. However, I had to wait over an hour before the doctor showed up. While I understand that delays can happen, it would have been helpful to receive an update or notice about the wait. It would also be great if they could improve the timeliness of their appoin...
Reviews are from Google and belong to their authors. 4.9 (528 Google reviews) as of October 2026. Reviews describe one patient's experience, not clinical quality.
FAQs
What is Dr Suhail N. khan's consultation fee?
Dr Suhail N. khan does not publish a consultation fee on a page we could read. Call the clinic on +91 82913 27861 or send the appointment request on this page and ask for the fee.
Where does Dr Suhail N. khan practise?
Dr Suhail N. khan practises at Khan Abdul Majid Marg, Vinobha Bhave Nagar, Brahmanwadi, Kurla West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400070. Google lists the clinic as open Open 24 hours on weekdays.
Is Dr Suhail N. khan registered with the NMC?
The registration has not been matched on the Indian Medical Register yet. Ask the clinic for the registration number and verify it at nmc.org.in.
What does a cardiologist treat?
Cardiology covers angina, hypertension, heart failure, angiography. Dr Suhail N. khan is listed as a cardiologist.
How do I book an appointment with Dr Suhail N. khan?
Call +91 82913 27861, or use the appointment request on this page; it goes to the clinic, which replies by phone or email. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.




