Independent directory of hospitals, doctors and test prices in IndiaList your hospital or practiceHow listings are built
HealthFinder, complementing life

Dr Swaroop Choudhari

Cardiologist

Shop No.14, Prathmesh Apt., Azad road, lane, Azad Nagar, Usman Ali, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400069

Listed on Google as "Dr Swaroop Choudhari MD @ Choudhari Clinic"

Website +91 94499 18274

Dr Swaroop Choudhari, cardiologist in Usman Ali, Mumbai

Dr Swaroop Choudhari is a cardiologist practising in Usman Ali, Mumbai. Cardiology covers angina, hypertension, heart failure, angiography. Google rating 5.0 from 114 reviews.

Specialty
Cardiologist
Qualification
Not listed
Experience
Not listed
Consultation fee
Not listed
Google rating
5.0 (114)
NMC registration
Not matched yet
Hours
12:00 to 9:00 PM

What is Dr Swaroop Choudhari's consultation fee?

Dr Swaroop Choudhari does not publish a consultation fee on a page we could read. Call the clinic on +91 94499 18274 or send the appointment request on this page and ask for the fee.

Clinic and hours

  • AddressShop No.14, Prathmesh Apt., Azad road, lane, Azad Nagar, Usman Ali, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400069
  • Phone+91 94499 18274
  • Hours (Google)Monday: 12:00 - 9:00 PMTuesday: 12:00 - 9:00 PMWednesday: 12:00 - 9:00 PMThursday: 12:00 - 9:00 PMFriday: 12:00 - 9:00 PMSaturday: ClosedSunday: Closed
  • Open in Google Maps →

What Google reviewers say

★★★★★ shweta sharma, 6 months ago

I had an outstanding experience at this clinic, and I can confidently say it is one of the best I have ever visited. welcoming, and highly professional, making every patient feel comfortable from the moment they walk in. The clinic itself is clean, well-organized, and equipped with modern facilities, which immediat...

★★★★★ Ranjith PN, 8 months ago

Very satisfied with the treatment and overall experience at the clinic. The doctor conducted a detailed check-up and showed genuine, honest effort in addressing the issue. The approach was professional and reassuring. Positive results were clearly seen after the treatment. Highly recommended for anyone seeking relia...

★★★★★ Sujata Kalambe, a year ago

Dr. Swaroop Choudhari is an exceptionally polite and compassionate doctor. He always treats his patients with great care and respect. What truly stands out is his willingness to help, even when you reach out regarding other family members, he is always ready to assist with the right advice. Highly recommended!

★★★★★ Pradnya Bhagwat, a year ago

Dr. Swaroop is truly a knowledgeable and experienced professional, yet so humble, soft-spoken, and kind. He is always just a call or WhatsApp message away. Highly recommended for anyone looking not just for medical expertise, but also for compassionate care.

Reviews are from Google and belong to their authors. 5.0 (114 Google reviews) as of October 2026. Reviews describe one patient's experience, not clinical quality.

FAQs

What is Dr Swaroop Choudhari's consultation fee?

Dr Swaroop Choudhari does not publish a consultation fee on a page we could read. Call the clinic on +91 94499 18274 or send the appointment request on this page and ask for the fee.

Where does Dr Swaroop Choudhari practise?

Dr Swaroop Choudhari practises at Shop No.14, Prathmesh Apt., Azad road, lane, Azad Nagar, Usman Ali, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400069. Google lists the clinic as open 12:00 to 9:00 PM on weekdays.

Is Dr Swaroop Choudhari registered with the NMC?

The registration has not been matched on the Indian Medical Register yet. Ask the clinic for the registration number and verify it at nmc.org.in.

What does a cardiologist treat?

Cardiology covers angina, hypertension, heart failure, angiography. Dr Swaroop Choudhari is listed as a cardiologist.

How do I book an appointment with Dr Swaroop Choudhari?

Call +91 94499 18274, or use the appointment request on this page; it goes to the clinic, which replies by phone or email. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.