Independent directory of hospitals, doctors and test prices in IndiaList your hospital or practiceHow listings are built
HealthFinder, complementing life
Dr Utpal Kumar Singh, M.D

Dr Utpal Kumar Singh, M.D

General physician

Upper Ground Floor, Shop no.9, NIRALA ESTATE, Market, Greater Noida W Rd, Tech Zone IV, Patwari, Greater Noida, Uttar Pradesh 201318

Listed on Google as "Dr. Utpal Kumar Singh, M.D. Physician, PGDCC , AFIH"

+91 99717 70295

Dr Utpal Kumar Singh, M.D, general physician in Patwari, Noida

Dr Utpal Kumar Singh, M.D is a general physician practising in Patwari, Noida. General medicine covers fever, infections, blood pressure, diabetes follow-up, check-ups. Google rating 4.9 from 966 reviews.

Specialty
General physician
Qualification
Not listed
Experience
Not listed
Consultation fee
Not listed
Google rating
4.9 (966)
NMC registration
Not matched yet
Hours
11:00 AM to 1:30 PM, 5:00 - 9:00 PM

What is Dr Utpal Kumar Singh, M.D's consultation fee?

Dr Utpal Kumar Singh, M.D does not publish a consultation fee on a page we could read. Call the clinic on +91 99717 70295 or send the appointment request on this page and ask for the fee.

Clinic and hours

  • AddressUpper Ground Floor, Shop no.9, NIRALA ESTATE, Market, Greater Noida W Rd, Tech Zone IV, Patwari, Greater Noida, Uttar Pradesh 201318
  • Phone+91 99717 70295
  • Hours (Google)Monday: 11:00 AM - 1:30 PM, 5:00 - 9:00 PMTuesday: 11:00 AM - 1:30 PM, 5:00 - 9:00 PMWednesday: 11:00 AM - 1:30 PM, 5:00 - 9:00 PMThursday: 11:00 AM - 1:30 PM, 5:00 - 9:00 PMFriday: 11:00 AM - 1:30 PM, 5:00 - 9:00 PMSaturday: 11:00 AM - 1:30 PM, 5:00 - 9:00 PMSunday: 11:00 AM - 2:30 PM
  • Open in Google Maps →

What Google reviewers say

★★★★★ Biswajit Bhattacharjee, 4 months ago

Dr. Utpal is an exceptional doctor. I first visited him around six months ago when my triglyceride level was extremely high, around 580, and my HbA1c was above 8. With his expert treatment, proper medication, and continuous guidance, my triglycerides have now come down to around 250 and my HbA1c is now at 5. What tr...

★★★★★ charu yadav, 2 months ago

I would like to express my heartfelt gratitude to Dr. Utpal for completely changing my health journey. On 2nd May 2026, my HbA1c was 11.2%, and I was extremely worried about my diabetes. Under Dr. Utpal's guidance, with the right treatment, diet, and continuous motivation, my health started improving steadily. Now, ...

★★★★★ puneet dogra, a month ago

I highly recommend this doctor for diabetes management. When we first consulted, the HbA1c level was around 11, which was a serious concern. With the doctor’s right diagnosis, personalised treatment, regular monitoring, and guidance on diet and lifestyle, the HbA1c came down remarkably to 6. What truly impressed me ...

★★★★★ Ritika Mehra, 6 months ago

I have been visiting Dr. Utpal Singh several times over the last two years, and I can confidently say he is one of the most genuine and professional doctors I’ve encountered. His diagnosis is consistently accurate, and the medicines he prescribes have been incredibly helpful for my recovery and ongoing health. Beyon...

Reviews are from Google and belong to their authors. 4.9 (966 Google reviews) as of October 2026. Reviews describe one patient's experience, not clinical quality.

FAQs

What is Dr Utpal Kumar Singh, M.D's consultation fee?

Dr Utpal Kumar Singh, M.D does not publish a consultation fee on a page we could read. Call the clinic on +91 99717 70295 or send the appointment request on this page and ask for the fee.

Where does Dr Utpal Kumar Singh, M.D practise?

Dr Utpal Kumar Singh, M.D practises at Upper Ground Floor, Shop no.9, NIRALA ESTATE, Market, Greater Noida W Rd, Tech Zone IV, Patwari, Greater Noida, Uttar Pradesh 201318. Google lists the clinic as open 11:00 AM to 1:30 PM, 5:00 - 9:00 PM on weekdays.

Is Dr Utpal Kumar Singh, M.D registered with the NMC?

The registration has not been matched on the Indian Medical Register yet. Ask the clinic for the registration number and verify it at nmc.org.in.

What does a general physician treat?

General medicine covers fever, infections, blood pressure, diabetes follow-up, check-ups. Dr Utpal Kumar Singh, M.D is listed as a general physician and also under cardiologist.

How do I book an appointment with Dr Utpal Kumar Singh, M.D?

Call +91 99717 70295, or use the appointment request on this page; it goes to the clinic, which replies by phone or email. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.