Dr Vandana Punjabi
Dermatologist
Ground Floor, Krishna Niwas, Rd No. 3, near Khar Road Railway Station, Govind Dham, Khar West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400052
Dr Vandana Punjabi, dermatologist in Khar West, Mumbai
Dr Vandana Punjabi is a dermatologist practising in Khar West, Mumbai. Dermatology covers acne, hair loss, eczema, psoriasis, laser treatment. Google rating 4.9 from 537 reviews.
What is Dr Vandana Punjabi's consultation fee?
Dr Vandana Punjabi does not publish a consultation fee on a page we could read. Call the clinic on +91 97028 80022 or send the appointment request on this page and ask for the fee.
Clinic and hours
- AddressGround Floor, Krishna Niwas, Rd No. 3, near Khar Road Railway Station, Govind Dham, Khar West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400052
- Phone+91 97028 80022
- Hours (Google)Monday: 10:30 AM - 7:00 PMTuesday: 10:30 AM - 7:00 PMWednesday: 10:30 AM - 7:00 PMThursday: 10:30 AM - 7:00 PMFriday: 10:30 AM - 7:00 PMSaturday: 10:30 AM - 7:00 PMSunday: Closed
- Open in Google Maps →
What Google reviewers say
★★★★★ Sunil Nimbalkar, 7 months agoDr. Vandana Punjabi is an exceptional dermatologist, and the professionalism of her clinic staff is equally commendable. I had multiple longstanding black spots on my face, and the entire treatment process from consultation to procedure was conducted with precision, care, and efficiency. The results have been outsta...
★★★★★ Saugata Ghosh, 4 months agoWe met Dr Vandana Punjabi in early April 2026 for our son. Dr took ample time to listen to our concerns, thoroughly examined and explained to us the issues, answered all our queries and planned the treatment accordingly. Since our son studies abroad, a detailed action plan was worked out by the doctor for the next 3...
★★★★★ Mohini Thakur, 3 months agoI had a very positive experience with Dr. Vandana Punjabi. She listened to my concerns patiently, explained my skin condition clearly, and prescribed a treatment plan that actually worked for me. I noticed a significant improvement after following her prescriptions as advised. I never wanted to do any chemical treat...
★★★★★ Shivangi Gupta, 7 months agoHad a great experience with Dr. Vandana. She is extremely patient & friendly, listens carefully to all concerns, and explains the treatment plan in a very clear and reassuring way. The products she recommended have been really effective, and I’ve seen noticeable improvement in my skin after being consistent with the...
Reviews are from Google and belong to their authors. 4.9 (537 Google reviews) as of October 2026. Reviews describe one patient's experience, not clinical quality.
FAQs
What is Dr Vandana Punjabi's consultation fee?
Dr Vandana Punjabi does not publish a consultation fee on a page we could read. Call the clinic on +91 97028 80022 or send the appointment request on this page and ask for the fee.
Where does Dr Vandana Punjabi practise?
Dr Vandana Punjabi practises at Ground Floor, Krishna Niwas, Rd No. 3, near Khar Road Railway Station, Govind Dham, Khar West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400052. Google lists the clinic as open 10:30 AM to 7:00 PM on weekdays.
Is Dr Vandana Punjabi registered with the NMC?
The registration has not been matched on the Indian Medical Register yet. Ask the clinic for the registration number and verify it at nmc.org.in.
What does a dermatologist treat?
Dermatology covers acne, hair loss, eczema, psoriasis, laser treatment. Dr Vandana Punjabi is listed as a dermatologist.
How do I book an appointment with Dr Vandana Punjabi?
Call +91 97028 80022, or use the appointment request on this page; it goes to the clinic, which replies by phone or email. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.





