Dr Vibha Siddannavar
Physiotherapist · Care Institute of Gastrosciences
CARE Hospitals Hi-tech City, Hyderabad, Jayabheri Pine Valley, Gachibowli, Hyderabad, Telangana 500032
Listed on Google as "Dr. Vibha Siddannavar - Senior Consultant Physiotherapist in CARE Hospitals Hi-tech City, Gachibowli, Hyderabad"
Dr Vibha Siddannavar, physiotherapist in Gachibowli, Hyderabad
Dr Vibha Siddannavar is a physiotherapist practising at Care Institute of Gastrosciences in Gachibowli, Hyderabad. Physiotherapy covers back pain, post-surgery rehab, sports injuries, stroke rehab. Google rating 5.0 from 281 reviews.
What is Dr Vibha Siddannavar's consultation fee?
Dr Vibha Siddannavar does not publish a consultation fee on a page we could read. Call the clinic on +91 91132 82576 or send the appointment request on this page and ask for the fee.
Clinic and hours
- AddressCARE Hospitals Hi-tech City, Hyderabad, Jayabheri Pine Valley, Gachibowli, Hyderabad, Telangana 500032
- Hospital or clinicCare Institute of Gastrosciences
- Phone+91 91132 82576
- Hours (Google)Monday: 10:00 AM - 4:00 PMTuesday: 10:00 AM - 4:00 PMWednesday: 10:00 AM - 4:00 PMThursday: 10:00 AM - 4:00 PMFriday: 10:00 AM - 4:00 PMSaturday: 10:00 AM - 4:00 PMSunday: Closed
- Open in Google Maps →
What Google reviewers say
★★★★★ sirisha ch, 2 years agoI underwent shoulder capsular release surgery by Dr. Jagan Mohan followed by rigorous physio therapy from Dr. Vibha and Dr. Yaswanth and I got significant relief from pain and got back my movements. Planning to continue the ex recise regime for 3 to 6 months to get back the required strength.
★★★★★ chivukula sai teja, 2 years agoDr.Tejaswi (physiotherapist) under Dr. Vibha Siddannavar... I recently had the privilege of being under the care of [Dr. Tejaswi] following a spine fracture, and I can't praise their expertise enough. From the moment I stepped into their clinic, I was met with professionalism and warmth. [ Dr. Tejaswi] demonstrated ...
★★★★★ Poonam Agrawal, 2 years agoI visited to consult Dr Vibha in Care Hospital. My right hand finger got injured while playing game, had sprained my finger. My experience was very good with Dr Vibha as she tapped my fingers and treated so nicely so in just two days I got complete relief. Thank you Dr Vibha 🙂
★★★★★ shubham maity, 2 years agoI underwent ACL surgery three months ago, and for the past two and a half months, I have received outstanding physiotherapy support from Dr. Vibha and Dr. Shiva Jyoti. They have been incredibly dedicated, guiding me through both physical and mental challenges at every stage of my recovery. Thanks to their expertise ...
Reviews are from Google and belong to their authors. 5.0 (281 Google reviews) as of October 2026. Reviews describe one patient's experience, not clinical quality.
FAQs
What is Dr Vibha Siddannavar's consultation fee?
Dr Vibha Siddannavar does not publish a consultation fee on a page we could read. Call the clinic on +91 91132 82576 or send the appointment request on this page and ask for the fee.
Where does Dr Vibha Siddannavar practise?
Dr Vibha Siddannavar practises at Care Institute of Gastrosciences, CARE Hospitals Hi-tech City, Hyderabad, Jayabheri Pine Valley, Gachibowli, Hyderabad, Telangana 500032. Google lists the clinic as open 10:00 AM to 4:00 PM on weekdays.
Is Dr Vibha Siddannavar registered with the NMC?
The registration has not been matched on the Indian Medical Register yet. Ask the clinic for the registration number and verify it at nmc.org.in.
What does a physiotherapist treat?
Physiotherapy covers back pain, post-surgery rehab, sports injuries, stroke rehab. Dr Vibha Siddannavar is listed as a physiotherapist and also under orthopedic doctor.
How do I book an appointment with Dr Vibha Siddannavar?
Call +91 91132 82576, or use the appointment request on this page; it goes to the clinic, which replies by phone or email. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.





