Independent directory of hospitals, doctors and test prices in IndiaList your hospital or practiceHow listings are built
HealthFinder, complementing life
24 hours

Dr Vivek Kumar Pathak

ENT specialist · Diveeksha Eye clinic

Ent Centre, E-150, Pocket E, Sector 20, Noida, Uttar Pradesh 201301

Listed on Google as "Dr. Vivek Kumar Pathak ENT Specialist I Best Ear Nose & Throat Doctor in Noida Sector 18, 55, 22, 56, New Ashok Nagar"

Website +91 93558 99502

Dr Vivek Kumar Pathak, ent specialist in Sector 20, Noida

Dr Vivek Kumar Pathak is a ent specialist practising at Diveeksha Eye clinic in Sector 20, Noida. Otorhinolaryngology covers sinusitis, ear infection, tonsils, hearing loss, vertigo. Google rating 4.8 from 2,369 reviews.

Specialty
ENT specialist
Qualification
Not listed
Experience
Not listed
Consultation fee
Not listed
Google rating
4.8 (2,369)
NMC registration
Not matched yet
Hours
24 hours

What is Dr Vivek Kumar Pathak's consultation fee?

Dr Vivek Kumar Pathak does not publish a consultation fee on a page we could read. Call the clinic on +91 93558 99502 or send the appointment request on this page and ask for the fee.

Clinic and hours

  • AddressEnt Centre, E-150, Pocket E, Sector 20, Noida, Uttar Pradesh 201301
  • Hospital or clinicDiveeksha Eye clinic
  • Phone+91 93558 99502
  • Hours (Google)Monday: Open 24 hoursTuesday: Open 24 hoursWednesday: Open 24 hoursThursday: Open 24 hoursFriday: Open 24 hoursSaturday: Open 24 hoursSunday: Open 24 hours
  • Open in Google Maps →

What Google reviewers say

★★★★★ Aman Gupta, 6 months ago

We have visited dr vivek triphati for the ear related issues. And we had a great experience with doctor and felt good after the first visit only.

★ Harsh Tanwar., 3 months ago

Worst experience. I would not recommend visiting Dr. Pathak. He was not attentive during my examination. While using the camera to examine my ear, he hurt my ear, and it started bleeding. I was very panicked after seeing the blood. Despite that, I continued with the treatment, but unfortunately, I did not see any im...

★★★★★ Natwar Jha, 5 months ago

I had a very good experience with Dr. Vivek Pathak. He is a highly professional and knowledgeable ear specialist who listened to my concerns patiently and explained the treatment very clearly. His behaviour was polite, friendly, and caring throughout the consultation. The diagnosis and treatment provided by him were...

★★★★★ Deepika Singh, 4 months ago

Very good ENT doctor. He listened to my problem carefully and explained everything in a simple way. The treatment worked well and I started feeling better soon. The staff was also polite and helpful. I am satisfied with my experience and would recommend this doctor to others.

Reviews are from Google and belong to their authors. 4.8 (2,369 Google reviews) as of October 2026. Reviews describe one patient's experience, not clinical quality.

FAQs

What is Dr Vivek Kumar Pathak's consultation fee?

Dr Vivek Kumar Pathak does not publish a consultation fee on a page we could read. Call the clinic on +91 93558 99502 or send the appointment request on this page and ask for the fee.

Where does Dr Vivek Kumar Pathak practise?

Dr Vivek Kumar Pathak practises at Diveeksha Eye clinic, Ent Centre, E-150, Pocket E, Sector 20, Noida, Uttar Pradesh 201301. Google lists the clinic as open 24 hours on weekdays.

Is Dr Vivek Kumar Pathak registered with the NMC?

The registration has not been matched on the Indian Medical Register yet. Ask the clinic for the registration number and verify it at nmc.org.in.

What does a ent specialist treat?

Otorhinolaryngology covers sinusitis, ear infection, tonsils, hearing loss, vertigo. Dr Vivek Kumar Pathak is listed as a ent specialist.

How do I book an appointment with Dr Vivek Kumar Pathak?

Call +91 93558 99502, or use the appointment request on this page; it goes to the clinic, which replies by phone or email. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.