Dr Vivek Vij
Gastroenterologist
B-22, Sector 62 Rd, C Block, Block B, Industrial Area, Sector 62, Noida, Uttar Pradesh 201309
Listed on Google as "Dr. Vivek Vij | Liver Transplant Surgeon in India"
Dr Vivek Vij, gastroenterologist in Sector 62, Noida
Dr Vivek Vij is a gastroenterologist practising in Sector 62, Noida. Gastroenterology covers acidity, IBS, fatty liver, hepatitis, endoscopy. Google rating 4.9 from 345 reviews.
What is Dr Vivek Vij's consultation fee?
Dr Vivek Vij does not publish a consultation fee on a page we could read. Call the clinic on +91 99997 22221 or send the appointment request on this page and ask for the fee.
Clinic and hours
- AddressB-22, Sector 62 Rd, C Block, Block B, Industrial Area, Sector 62, Noida, Uttar Pradesh 201309
- Phone+91 99997 22221
- Hours (Google)Monday: Open 24 hoursTuesday: Open 24 hoursWednesday: Open 24 hoursThursday: Open 24 hoursFriday: Open 24 hoursSaturday: Open 24 hoursSunday: Open 24 hours
- Open in Google Maps →
What Google reviewers say
★★★★★ Nurulloh Maqsudov, 5 months agoThe experience with Dr. Vivek Vij was truly outstanding. He handled a complex treatment like a liver transplant with great confidence and precision. The doctor is very humble and explains every step clearly to the patient, which makes the patient and family feel trusted. The surgery was successful and the recovery s...
★★★★★ Neeraj K Sharma, 5 months agoWe would like to express our heartfelt gratitude and sincere appreciation to Dr. Vivek Vij and his entire team for the extraordinary care, dedication, and support they have given to my wife “Priya Sharma” throughout her treatment journey journey at Fortis, Escorts Heart Institute, Okhla. When we first approached Dr....
★★★★★ Ravshan Sherbaev, a year agoThank you Dr Vij for saving my husband's life. We are really greatful to you, you are the best doctor. Your expertise, compassion anda personal attention to every Patient make all the difference. Highly recommend to anyone seeking expert treatment anda genuine support of yours anda your team.
★★★★★ Raihan Uddin, 2 months agoMy daughters liver transplantation is performed under Dr. Vivek Vij.Hi is one of the best doctor in India in liver transplant Surgery. Bust wishes for him from my Heart.
Reviews are from Google and belong to their authors. 4.9 (345 Google reviews) as of October 2026. Reviews describe one patient's experience, not clinical quality.
FAQs
What is Dr Vivek Vij's consultation fee?
Dr Vivek Vij does not publish a consultation fee on a page we could read. Call the clinic on +91 99997 22221 or send the appointment request on this page and ask for the fee.
Where does Dr Vivek Vij practise?
Dr Vivek Vij practises at B-22, Sector 62 Rd, C Block, Block B, Industrial Area, Sector 62, Noida, Uttar Pradesh 201309. Google lists the clinic as open 24 hours on weekdays.
Is Dr Vivek Vij registered with the NMC?
The registration has not been matched on the Indian Medical Register yet. Ask the clinic for the registration number and verify it at nmc.org.in.
What does a gastroenterologist treat?
Gastroenterology covers acidity, IBS, fatty liver, hepatitis, endoscopy. Dr Vivek Vij is listed as a gastroenterologist.
How do I book an appointment with Dr Vivek Vij?
Call +91 99997 22221, or use the appointment request on this page; it goes to the clinic, which replies by phone or email. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.





