Independent directory of hospitals, doctors and test prices in IndiaList your hospital or practiceHow listings are built
HealthFinder, complementing life

Goral Gandhi

IVF specialist

Ground floor, Shilpin Center, Unit 1, GD Ambekar Marg, Sahakar Nagar, Wadala, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400031

Listed on Google as "Goral Gandhi - Best Embryologist & IVF Specialist in Wadala, Mumbai"

Website +91 98216 18106

Goral Gandhi, ivf specialist in Wadala, Mumbai

Goral Gandhi is a ivf specialist practising in Wadala, Mumbai. Reproductive medicine covers IVF, IUI, egg freezing, male and female infertility. Google rating 5.0 from 20 reviews.

Specialty
IVF specialist
Qualification
Not listed
Experience
Not listed
Consultation fee
Not listed
Google rating
5.0 (20)
NMC registration
Not matched yet
Hours
9:00 AM to 6:00 PM

What is Goral Gandhi's consultation fee?

Goral Gandhi does not publish a consultation fee on a page we could read. Call the clinic on +91 98216 18106 or send the appointment request on this page and ask for the fee.

Clinic and hours

  • AddressGround floor, Shilpin Center, Unit 1, GD Ambekar Marg, Sahakar Nagar, Wadala, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400031
  • Phone+91 98216 18106
  • Hours (Google)Monday: 9:00 AM - 6:00 PMTuesday: 9:00 AM - 6:00 PMWednesday: 9:00 AM - 6:00 PMThursday: 9:00 AM - 6:00 PMFriday: 9:00 AM - 6:00 PMSaturday: 9:00 AM - 3:00 PMSunday: Closed
  • Open in Google Maps →

What Google reviewers say

★★★★★ Sanketa Sagwekar, 2 years ago

Thank you Goral Gandhi mam. You are the best. We were referred to Goral mam by one of our close friends who were blessed with a beautiful baby girl and they shared their experience with us and hence we approached Goral mam. At first we were very scared about the process , we had so many questions. Goral mam answere...

★★★★★ Sunil Mukhiya, 7 years ago

We had lost all hope for a baby when my relative sent me to Goral Gandhi. That was the best day of our life. Dr. Goral Gandhi ma'am is the best person we have ever met. Today, six months after meeting her, we have got the first ultrasound report and we saw the heart beat of our baby!! We would not have seen this da...

★★★★★ 43 SANSKRUTI AMOL MUNGEKAR, 3 years ago

Dr. Goral Gandhi makes dreams to reality. My words will not do justice to how I feel. Thank you Goral mam for all that you have done for us and completing our family. God bless you.

★★★★★ Priya Kothawale, 3 years ago

I had visit various hospitals and meet different Doctor's when I was not carrying properly for pregnancy and was hopless as carring baby for me was very complicated, but trust me when I visited to Global IVF dr.Goral Gandhi, I met their faculty, Dr.soumya shetty she is so experienced in the field, I felt that I have...

Reviews are from Google and belong to their authors. 5.0 (20 Google reviews) as of October 2026. Reviews describe one patient's experience, not clinical quality.

FAQs

What is Goral Gandhi's consultation fee?

Goral Gandhi does not publish a consultation fee on a page we could read. Call the clinic on +91 98216 18106 or send the appointment request on this page and ask for the fee.

Where does Goral Gandhi practise?

Goral Gandhi practises at Ground floor, Shilpin Center, Unit 1, GD Ambekar Marg, Sahakar Nagar, Wadala, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400031. Google lists the clinic as open 9:00 AM to 6:00 PM on weekdays.

Is Goral Gandhi registered with the NMC?

The registration has not been matched on the Indian Medical Register yet. Ask the clinic for the registration number and verify it at nmc.org.in.

What does a ivf specialist treat?

Reproductive medicine covers IVF, IUI, egg freezing, male and female infertility. Goral Gandhi is listed as a ivf specialist and also under gynecologist.

How do I book an appointment with Goral Gandhi?

Call +91 98216 18106, or use the appointment request on this page; it goes to the clinic, which replies by phone or email. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.