Independent directory of hospitals, doctors and test prices in IndiaList your hospital or practiceHow listings are built
HealthFinder, complementing life
Himalaya Dental House
24 hours

Himalaya Dental House

Dentist · Dr.Daruwalla clinic

shop no.42, JK Chambers Building, plot no 76, Sector 17, Vashi, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra 400703

Website +91 90826 08252

Himalaya Dental House, dentist in Vashi, Navi Mumbai

Himalaya Dental House is a dentist practising at Dr.Daruwalla clinic in Vashi, Navi Mumbai. Dentistry covers root canal, implants, braces, cleaning, wisdom tooth. Google rating 5.0 from 154 reviews.

Specialty
Dentist
Qualification
Not listed
Experience
Not listed
Consultation fee
Not listed
Google rating
5.0 (154)
NMC registration
Not matched yet
Hours
24 hours

What is Himalaya Dental House's consultation fee?

Himalaya Dental House does not publish a consultation fee on a page we could read. Call the clinic on +91 90826 08252 or send the appointment request on this page and ask for the fee.

Clinic and hours

  • Addressshop no.42, JK Chambers Building, plot no 76, Sector 17, Vashi, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra 400703
  • Hospital or clinicDr.Daruwalla clinic
  • Phone+91 90826 08252
  • Hours (Google)Monday: Open 24 hoursTuesday: Open 24 hoursWednesday: Open 24 hoursThursday: Open 24 hoursFriday: Open 24 hoursSaturday: Open 24 hoursSunday: Open 24 hours
  • Open in Google Maps →

What Google reviewers say

★★★★★ Aakash Shinde, 3 months ago

I had a great experience at Himalaya Dental House. Dr. Kushal and Dr. Kajal are highly skilled, professional, and truly knowledgeable in their field. They explained every step of the treatment clearly, answered all my questions patiently, and made sure I was comfortable throughout the entire process. Their attention...

★★★★★ Suvarna Kank, 3 months ago

"I had my root canal treatment at Himalaya Dental House, and I had a great experience. The doctor was professional, explained the procedure clearly, and made the treatment as comfortable as possible. The staff was friendly, and the clinic was clean and well-maintained."

★★★★★ Preeti Shetty, 4 months ago

If you want smooth safe and painless tooth implant to be done then Himalaya Dental House In Vashi, is the place for you… Dr Kushal is simply just great at it. Highly recommend it. 👍

★★★★★ Renuka Jadhav, 4 months ago

As someone who is usually scared of dental treatments, I had a wonderful experience at Himalaya Dental House. The care, guidance, and comfort provided throughout my treatment made the entire process stress-free. Thank you for the excellent treatment and support. Highly recommended!

Reviews are from Google and belong to their authors. 5.0 (154 Google reviews) as of October 2026. Reviews describe one patient's experience, not clinical quality.

FAQs

What is Himalaya Dental House's consultation fee?

Himalaya Dental House does not publish a consultation fee on a page we could read. Call the clinic on +91 90826 08252 or send the appointment request on this page and ask for the fee.

Where does Himalaya Dental House practise?

Himalaya Dental House practises at Dr.Daruwalla clinic, shop no.42, JK Chambers Building, plot no 76, Sector 17, Vashi, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra 400703. Google lists the clinic as open 24 hours on weekdays.

Is Himalaya Dental House registered with the NMC?

The registration has not been matched on the Indian Medical Register yet. Ask the clinic for the registration number and verify it at nmc.org.in.

What does a dentist treat?

Dentistry covers root canal, implants, braces, cleaning, wisdom tooth. Himalaya Dental House is listed as a dentist.

How do I book an appointment with Himalaya Dental House?

Call +91 90826 08252, or use the appointment request on this page; it goes to the clinic, which replies by phone or email. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.