Kumud X-Ray Diagnostics Kothrud Pune-Portable Xray
General physician · Kumud Orthopedic Specialty Clinic
102, Kshipra Society, Gaothan Rd, nr. Jana Small Finance Bank, Hingne Budrukh, Karvenagar, Pune, Maharashtra 411052
Kumud X-Ray Diagnostics Kothrud Pune-Portable Xray, general physician in Karvenagar, Pune
Kumud X-Ray Diagnostics Kothrud Pune-Portable Xray is a general physician practising at Kumud Orthopedic Specialty Clinic in Karvenagar, Pune. General medicine covers fever, infections, blood pressure, diabetes follow-up, check-ups. Google rating 4.9 from 378 reviews.
What is Kumud X-Ray Diagnostics Kothrud Pune-Portable Xray's consultation fee?
Kumud X-Ray Diagnostics Kothrud Pune-Portable Xray does not publish a consultation fee on a page we could read. Call the clinic on +91 92845 63538 or send the appointment request on this page and ask for the fee.
Clinic and hours
- Address102, Kshipra Society, Gaothan Rd, nr. Jana Small Finance Bank, Hingne Budrukh, Karvenagar, Pune, Maharashtra 411052
- Hospital or clinicKumud Orthopedic Specialty Clinic
- Phone+91 92845 63538
- Hours (Google)Monday: Open 24 hoursTuesday: Open 24 hoursWednesday: Open 24 hoursThursday: Open 24 hoursFriday: Open 24 hoursSaturday: Open 24 hoursSunday: Open 24 hours
- Open in Google Maps →
What Google reviewers say
★★★★★ Mrudula Joshi, 2 months agoI had a wonderful experience with Kumud X-ray Diagnostic. The team was professional, polite, and very helpful. We needed an X-ray for my father who has a foot ulcer, and taking him to a center was really challenging. Their home service was a huge relief. They arrived on time, completed the procedure in about 15 minu...
★★★★★ Shankar Gurav, 4 months agoExcellent experience with Kumud X-Ray Diagnostic. We needed a portable X-ray service at home for an elderly family member, and their team responded quickly. The technician was professional, punctual, and completed the digital X-ray comfortably at home. The X-ray film was provided immediately, and the report was rece...
★★★★★ Vaibhav Kadam, 2 months agoExcellent home X-ray service. The technician arrived on time, was very polite and professional, and handled the patient with great care. The entire process was quick, hygienic, and hassle-free. The X-ray quality was excellent, and the report was provided promptly. I highly recommend Kumud X-Ray Service to anyone loo...
★★★★★ Namita Hegde, 4 months agoI got the home xray done for the first time and am extremely happy with the technicians. I found both Tushar and Rushikesh very polite and cooperative. The service is very good and quick, very professional. I shall recommend Kumud X- Ray Diagnostics to everyone who are in need and cannot personally visit any X-Ray c...
Reviews are from Google and belong to their authors. 4.9 (378 Google reviews) as of October 2026. Reviews describe one patient's experience, not clinical quality.
FAQs
What is Kumud X-Ray Diagnostics Kothrud Pune-Portable Xray's consultation fee?
Kumud X-Ray Diagnostics Kothrud Pune-Portable Xray does not publish a consultation fee on a page we could read. Call the clinic on +91 92845 63538 or send the appointment request on this page and ask for the fee.
Where does Kumud X-Ray Diagnostics Kothrud Pune-Portable Xray practise?
Kumud X-Ray Diagnostics Kothrud Pune-Portable Xray practises at Kumud Orthopedic Specialty Clinic, 102, Kshipra Society, Gaothan Rd, nr. Jana Small Finance Bank, Hingne Budrukh, Karvenagar, Pune, Maharashtra 411052. Google lists the clinic as open 24 hours on weekdays.
Is Kumud X-Ray Diagnostics Kothrud Pune-Portable Xray registered with the NMC?
The registration has not been matched on the Indian Medical Register yet. Ask the clinic for the registration number and verify it at nmc.org.in.
What does a general physician treat?
General medicine covers fever, infections, blood pressure, diabetes follow-up, check-ups. Kumud X-Ray Diagnostics Kothrud Pune-Portable Xray is listed as a general physician.
How do I book an appointment with Kumud X-Ray Diagnostics Kothrud Pune-Portable Xray?
Call +91 92845 63538, or use the appointment request on this page; it goes to the clinic, which replies by phone or email. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.




