Independent directory of hospitals, doctors and test prices in IndiaList your hospital or practiceHow listings are built
HealthFinder, complementing life

Mente Mirror

Psychiatrist

Block 5, Ozone Apartments, 13B, Eastern Metropolitan Bypass, Kamalgazi, Narendrapur, Kolkata, Rajpur Sonarpur, West Bengal 700103

Website +91 82402 03755

Mente Mirror, psychiatrist in Narendrapur, Kolkata

Mente Mirror is a psychiatrist practising in Narendrapur, Kolkata. Psychiatry covers depression, anxiety, OCD, addiction, sleep disorders. Google rating 4.9 from 91 reviews.

Specialty
Psychiatrist
Qualification
Not listed
Experience
Not listed
Consultation fee
Not listed
Google rating
4.9 (91)
NMC registration
Not matched yet
Hours
9:00 AM to 8:00 PM

What is Mente Mirror's consultation fee?

Mente Mirror does not publish a consultation fee on a page we could read. Call the clinic on +91 82402 03755 or send the appointment request on this page and ask for the fee.

Clinic and hours

  • AddressBlock 5, Ozone Apartments, 13B, Eastern Metropolitan Bypass, Kamalgazi, Narendrapur, Kolkata, Rajpur Sonarpur, West Bengal 700103
  • Phone+91 82402 03755
  • Hours (Google)Monday: 9:00 AM - 8:00 PMTuesday: 9:00 AM - 8:00 PMWednesday: 9:00 AM - 8:00 PMThursday: 9:00 AM - 8:00 PMFriday: 9:00 AM - 8:00 PMSaturday: 9:00 AM - 8:00 PMSunday: 9:00 AM - 8:00 PM
  • Open in Google Maps →

What Google reviewers say

★★★★★ Tejaswi Juneja, 5 months ago

Ipsita ma'am is my saviour, I don't know what would I have done without her. She helped me so well during my postpartum phase. She was always there and was all ears for everything I was going through. I could share my thoughts as they are with her, without thinking that what would she think about me. She strengthene...

★★★★★ Kabir Hussain, 9 months ago

Being in therapy with ma'am has been amazing. She’s calm, really listens to the small things, and the worksheets and guidance she gives are genuinely practical and helpful. I feel more confident and clearer about myself now. I would highly recommend Mente Mirror to anyone looking for a counselor.

★★★★★ Pradipto Mitra, 7 months ago

Mam is very beautiful at heart. She makes me feel comfortable and creates such a space where I do not hesitate to talk about my weaknesses or any other issue. She is a great mentor. She can help anybody rediscover themselves.

★★★★★ Priyanka Satija, 5 months ago

Ms. Ipshita provided a safe, non-judgmental space that was instrumental in my healing journey. Their compassionate approach and insightful questions helped me find clarity and move forward."

Reviews are from Google and belong to their authors. 4.9 (91 Google reviews) as of October 2026. Reviews describe one patient's experience, not clinical quality.

FAQs

What is Mente Mirror's consultation fee?

Mente Mirror does not publish a consultation fee on a page we could read. Call the clinic on +91 82402 03755 or send the appointment request on this page and ask for the fee.

Where does Mente Mirror practise?

Mente Mirror practises at Block 5, Ozone Apartments, 13B, Eastern Metropolitan Bypass, Kamalgazi, Narendrapur, Kolkata, Rajpur Sonarpur, West Bengal 700103. Google lists the clinic as open 9:00 AM to 8:00 PM on weekdays.

Is Mente Mirror registered with the NMC?

The registration has not been matched on the Indian Medical Register yet. Ask the clinic for the registration number and verify it at nmc.org.in.

What does a psychiatrist treat?

Psychiatry covers depression, anxiety, OCD, addiction, sleep disorders. Mente Mirror is listed as a psychiatrist.

How do I book an appointment with Mente Mirror?

Call +91 82402 03755, or use the appointment request on this page; it goes to the clinic, which replies by phone or email. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.