Independent directory of hospitals, doctors and test prices in IndiaList your hospital or practiceHow listings are built
HealthFinder, complementing life

Nav Drishti Netralaya

Ophthalmologist

1st Floor, Alps Heights, A/7, Dr Rajendra Prasad Rd, opp. 396 Bus Stop, near railway station, Siddharth Nagar, Mulund West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400080

Website +91 93224 04853

Nav Drishti Netralaya, ophthalmologist in Mulund West, Mumbai

Nav Drishti Netralaya is a ophthalmologist practising in Mulund West, Mumbai. Ophthalmology covers cataract, LASIK, glaucoma, retina, squint. Google rating 5.0 from 108 reviews.

Specialty
Ophthalmologist
Qualification
Not listed
Experience
Not listed
Consultation fee
Not listed
Google rating
5.0 (108)
NMC registration
Not matched yet
Hours
11:00 AM to 7:00 PM

What is Nav Drishti Netralaya's consultation fee?

Nav Drishti Netralaya does not publish a consultation fee on a page we could read. Call the clinic on +91 93224 04853 or send the appointment request on this page and ask for the fee.

Clinic and hours

  • Address1st Floor, Alps Heights, A/7, Dr Rajendra Prasad Rd, opp. 396 Bus Stop, near railway station, Siddharth Nagar, Mulund West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400080
  • Phone+91 93224 04853
  • Hours (Google)Monday: 11:00 AM - 7:00 PMTuesday: 11:00 AM - 7:00 PMWednesday: 11:00 AM - 7:00 PMThursday: 11:00 AM - 7:00 PMFriday: 11:00 AM - 7:00 PMSaturday: 11:00 AM - 7:00 PMSunday: 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  • Open in Google Maps →

What Google reviewers say

★★★★★ Anand Shinde, 3 months ago

Nav Drishti Netralaya is one of the best eye care centers, and Dr. Aditya Kapil is an exceptional ophthalmologist. I have always had a wonderful experience during my visits. He examines my eyes thoroughly, listens patiently to all my concerns, and explains everything in a clear and reassuring manner. My in-laws, alo...

★★★★★ Dinesh Zore, 3 months ago

I had an excellent experience at Nav Drishti Netralaya. Dr. Aditya Kapil is an outstanding ophthalmologist - highly knowledgeable, professional, and very compassionate. He explained eye condition in simple language, answered all questions patiently, and made me feel comfortable throughout the consultation. The clini...

★★★★★ Gyanendra Tiwari, 3 months ago

Consultation charges are very reasonable ie Rs 400/- only despite being in prime location Doctor is kind hearted and genuine He is also available on Sunday For emergency 24 hrs I highly recommend for eye related issues.

★★★★★ Anil Vasta, 3 months ago

I feel better within a day.There is no stickness and discharge from the left eye. Thank you.

Reviews are from Google and belong to their authors. 5.0 (108 Google reviews) as of October 2026. Reviews describe one patient's experience, not clinical quality.

FAQs

What is Nav Drishti Netralaya's consultation fee?

Nav Drishti Netralaya does not publish a consultation fee on a page we could read. Call the clinic on +91 93224 04853 or send the appointment request on this page and ask for the fee.

Where does Nav Drishti Netralaya practise?

Nav Drishti Netralaya practises at 1st Floor, Alps Heights, A/7, Dr Rajendra Prasad Rd, opp. 396 Bus Stop, near railway station, Siddharth Nagar, Mulund West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400080. Google lists the clinic as open 11:00 AM to 7:00 PM on weekdays.

Is Nav Drishti Netralaya registered with the NMC?

The registration has not been matched on the Indian Medical Register yet. Ask the clinic for the registration number and verify it at nmc.org.in.

What does a ophthalmologist treat?

Ophthalmology covers cataract, LASIK, glaucoma, retina, squint. Nav Drishti Netralaya is listed as a ophthalmologist.

How do I book an appointment with Nav Drishti Netralaya?

Call +91 93224 04853, or use the appointment request on this page; it goes to the clinic, which replies by phone or email. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.