Independent directory of hospitals, doctors and test prices in IndiaList your hospital or practiceHow listings are built
HealthFinder, complementing life
Paras Pathology

Paras Pathology

Endocrinologist

8/59, Old Anand Nagar Service Road, Highway, off Pandit Jawaharlal Nehru Road, near Vakola, Signal, Santacruz East, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400055

Website +91 70452 80906

Paras Pathology, endocrinologist in Santacruz East, Mumbai

Paras Pathology is a endocrinologist practising in Santacruz East, Mumbai. Endocrinology covers diabetes, thyroid disorders, PCOS, obesity. Google rating 4.9 from 1,487 reviews.

Specialty
Endocrinologist
Qualification
Not listed
Experience
Not listed
Consultation fee
Not listed
Google rating
4.9 (1,487)
NMC registration
Not matched yet
Hours
7:30 AM to 7:30 PM

What is Paras Pathology's consultation fee?

Paras Pathology does not publish a consultation fee on a page we could read. Call the clinic on +91 70452 80906 or send the appointment request on this page and ask for the fee.

Clinic and hours

  • Address8/59, Old Anand Nagar Service Road, Highway, off Pandit Jawaharlal Nehru Road, near Vakola, Signal, Santacruz East, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400055
  • Phone+91 70452 80906
  • Hours (Google)Monday: 7:30 AM - 7:30 PMTuesday: 7:30 AM - 7:30 PMWednesday: 7:30 AM - 7:30 PMThursday: 7:30 AM - 7:30 PMFriday: 7:30 AM - 7:30 PMSaturday: 7:30 AM - 7:30 PMSunday: Closed
  • Open in Google Maps →

What Google reviewers say

★★★★★ Hardik Rathod, a month ago

Very Good Staff and Doctor. Methodical working with full transparency and strict protocols which enabls trust in their reports.

★★★★★ Hemaxi Mehta, 4 months ago

very good services free camp for tb gold test thank you soo much paras pathology for free tb gold test

★★★★★ aakash pulwale, 2 months ago

Very good service and staffs are so polite. Good Experience.

★★★★★ Sangoi Varsha, 5 months ago

Very good services very accurate reporting good staff thank you sanobar

Reviews are from Google and belong to their authors. 4.9 (1,487 Google reviews) as of October 2026. Reviews describe one patient's experience, not clinical quality.

FAQs

What is Paras Pathology's consultation fee?

Paras Pathology does not publish a consultation fee on a page we could read. Call the clinic on +91 70452 80906 or send the appointment request on this page and ask for the fee.

Where does Paras Pathology practise?

Paras Pathology practises at 8/59, Old Anand Nagar Service Road, Highway, off Pandit Jawaharlal Nehru Road, near Vakola, Signal, Santacruz East, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400055. Google lists the clinic as open 7:30 AM to 7:30 PM on weekdays.

Is Paras Pathology registered with the NMC?

The registration has not been matched on the Indian Medical Register yet. Ask the clinic for the registration number and verify it at nmc.org.in.

What does a endocrinologist treat?

Endocrinology covers diabetes, thyroid disorders, PCOS, obesity. Paras Pathology is listed as a endocrinologist.

How do I book an appointment with Paras Pathology?

Call +91 70452 80906, or use the appointment request on this page; it goes to the clinic, which replies by phone or email. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.