Shining Smiles Dentistry
Dentist
F-36 basement, Max hospital, Press Enclave Marg, opposite gate number 5, Gandhi Park, Hauz Rani, Saket, New Delhi, Delhi 110017
Shining Smiles Dentistry, dentist in Saket, Delhi
Shining Smiles Dentistry is a dentist practising in Saket, Delhi. Dentistry covers root canal, implants, braces, cleaning, wisdom tooth. Google rating 4.9 from 619 reviews.
What is Shining Smiles Dentistry's consultation fee?
Shining Smiles Dentistry does not publish a consultation fee on a page we could read. Call the clinic on +91 99993 53118 or send the appointment request on this page and ask for the fee.
Clinic and hours
- AddressF-36 basement, Max hospital, Press Enclave Marg, opposite gate number 5, Gandhi Park, Hauz Rani, Saket, New Delhi, Delhi 110017
- Phone+91 99993 53118
- Hours (Google)Monday: 10:30 AM - 7:30 PMTuesday: 10:30 AM - 7:30 PMWednesday: 10:30 AM - 7:30 PMThursday: 10:30 AM - 7:30 PMFriday: 10:30 AM - 7:30 PMSaturday: 10:30 AM - 7:30 PMSunday: Closed
- Open in Google Maps →
What Google reviewers say
★★★★★ Lilith Safford, 5 months agoI am from the USA and Dr. Shashank and his team gave me better care than any dentist I have been to back home. They were very kind and patient and explained everything to me. I got 3 fillings here and would trust them for more work as well. The office is clean, they were able to see me very quickly, and the price is...
★★★★★ Aqueel Khan, 7 months agoI had a completely different kind of dental issue my gums were receding, which started exposing my old crowns and causing sensitivity, food getting stuck, and overall discomfort. A close family friend (who is also a doctor) recommended Dr. Shashank Arora, and honestly, it was worth every bit of the 60 km travel from...
★★★★★ RAHUL BANSAL, 6 months ago"Dr. Shashank Arora and Dr. Anika Arora and the team at Shining Smiles provided exceptional care during my recent visit. The staff was friendly, the clinic spotless, and the treatment painless and efficient - they explained everything clearly without pushing unnecessary procedures. Highly recommend for anyone in Del...
★★★★ FARMAN SHEKH, 2 months agoGreat experience! The dentist was knowledgeable, gentle, and took the time to answer all my questions. The clinic is well-equipped, and the staff is very supportive. Highly recommended.
Reviews are from Google and belong to their authors. 4.9 (619 Google reviews) as of October 2026. Reviews describe one patient's experience, not clinical quality.
FAQs
What is Shining Smiles Dentistry's consultation fee?
Shining Smiles Dentistry does not publish a consultation fee on a page we could read. Call the clinic on +91 99993 53118 or send the appointment request on this page and ask for the fee.
Where does Shining Smiles Dentistry practise?
Shining Smiles Dentistry practises at F-36 basement, Max hospital, Press Enclave Marg, opposite gate number 5, Gandhi Park, Hauz Rani, Saket, New Delhi, Delhi 110017. Google lists the clinic as open 10:30 AM to 7:30 PM on weekdays.
Is Shining Smiles Dentistry registered with the NMC?
The registration has not been matched on the Indian Medical Register yet. Ask the clinic for the registration number and verify it at nmc.org.in.
What does a dentist treat?
Dentistry covers root canal, implants, braces, cleaning, wisdom tooth. Shining Smiles Dentistry is listed as a dentist.
How do I book an appointment with Shining Smiles Dentistry?
Call +91 99993 53118, or use the appointment request on this page; it goes to the clinic, which replies by phone or email. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.





