Independent directory of hospitals, doctors and test prices in IndiaList your hospital or practiceHow listings are built
HealthFinder, complementing life

The Dentist by Dr Priyanka Dixit

Dentist

SCO - 20, Lower Basement, Adore Happy Homes, Grand, Nehar par, near Dharam Chand Bakers, Sector 85, Faridabad, Haryana 121007

Website +91 97112 65636

The Dentist by Dr Priyanka Dixit, dentist in Sector 85, Faridabad

The Dentist by Dr Priyanka Dixit is a dentist practising in Sector 85, Faridabad. Dentistry covers root canal, implants, braces, cleaning, wisdom tooth. Google rating 4.9 from 32 reviews.

Specialty
Dentist
Qualification
Not listed
Experience
Not listed
Consultation fee
Not listed
Google rating
4.9 (32)
NMC registration
Not matched yet
Hours
10:00 AM to 2:00 PM, 5:00 - 8:30 PM

What is The Dentist by Dr Priyanka Dixit's consultation fee?

The Dentist by Dr Priyanka Dixit does not publish a consultation fee on a page we could read. Call the clinic on +91 97112 65636 or send the appointment request on this page and ask for the fee.

Clinic and hours

  • AddressSCO - 20, Lower Basement, Adore Happy Homes, Grand, Nehar par, near Dharam Chand Bakers, Sector 85, Faridabad, Haryana 121007
  • Phone+91 97112 65636
  • Hours (Google)Monday: 10:00 AM - 2:00 PM, 5:00 - 8:30 PMTuesday: 10:00 AM - 2:00 PM, 5:00 - 8:30 PMWednesday: 10:00 AM - 2:00 PM, 5:00 - 8:30 PMThursday: 10:00 AM - 2:00 PM, 5:00 - 8:30 PMFriday: 10:00 AM - 2:00 PM, 5:00 - 8:30 PMSaturday: 10:00 AM - 2:00 PM, 5:00 - 8:30 PMSunday: 10:00 AM - 2:00 PM
  • Open in Google Maps →

What Google reviewers say

★★★★★ Manishasmartym, 10 months ago

Dr. Priyanka Dixit is an excellent and highly professional dentist. She treated my mother with great care and patience. The root canal treatment followed by capping was done very smoothly and was almost painless. She explained the entire procedure clearly and made us feel comfortable throughout the treatment. Her fr...

★★★★★ Tanuj Taneja, 8 months ago

Fantastic experience! The dentist Priyanka was gentle, knowledgeable, and very thorough. The whole visit was smooth from start to finish. She took the time to explain everything clearly and make sure I was comfortable throughout the visit. I truly appreciate the professionalism and care I received. Highly recommend ...

★★★★ Parul Jain, 5 months ago

Dr Priyanka is very professional, patient. My mother went for RCT, procedure went very smooth. She explained everything before and after the treatment. I would recommend her.

★★★★★ SARIKA JINDAL, 2 months ago

The clinic is very clean and bright. Doctor is gentle and explains every step. I am very happy with my healthy smile

Reviews are from Google and belong to their authors. 4.9 (32 Google reviews) as of October 2026. Reviews describe one patient's experience, not clinical quality.

FAQs

What is The Dentist by Dr Priyanka Dixit's consultation fee?

The Dentist by Dr Priyanka Dixit does not publish a consultation fee on a page we could read. Call the clinic on +91 97112 65636 or send the appointment request on this page and ask for the fee.

Where does The Dentist by Dr Priyanka Dixit practise?

The Dentist by Dr Priyanka Dixit practises at SCO - 20, Lower Basement, Adore Happy Homes, Grand, Nehar par, near Dharam Chand Bakers, Sector 85, Faridabad, Haryana 121007. Google lists the clinic as open 10:00 AM to 2:00 PM, 5:00 - 8:30 PM on weekdays.

Is The Dentist by Dr Priyanka Dixit registered with the NMC?

The registration has not been matched on the Indian Medical Register yet. Ask the clinic for the registration number and verify it at nmc.org.in.

What does a dentist treat?

Dentistry covers root canal, implants, braces, cleaning, wisdom tooth. The Dentist by Dr Priyanka Dixit is listed as a dentist.

How do I book an appointment with The Dentist by Dr Priyanka Dixit?

Call +91 97112 65636, or use the appointment request on this page; it goes to the clinic, which replies by phone or email. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.