Independent directory of hospitals, doctors and test prices in IndiaList your hospital or practiceHow listings are built
HealthFinder, complementing life
Apollo Clinic Beliaghata, Beleghata, Kolkata
Photo from the Google profile

Apollo Clinic Beliaghata

Skin clinic · Apollo Clinic, Hem Chandra Naskar Rd, opposite ICICI Bank, Subhas Sarobar Park, Phoolbagan, Beleghata, Kolkata, West Bengal 700010

Website +91 76050 17311

About this skin clinic

Apollo Clinic Beliaghata is a skin clinic in Beleghata, Kolkata with dentistry, dermatology, nephrology, cardiology, obstetrics and gynaecology. Google rating 4.8 from 4,811 reviews.

Type
Skin clinic
Google rating
4.8 (4,811)
Hours
7:00 AM to 9:30 PM
Ayushman (PM-JAY)
Not listed
CGHS / ECHS
Not listed
NABH
Not listed
Departments and specialties seen here

Does Apollo Clinic Beliaghata accept Ayushman Bharat (PM-JAY)?

Apollo Clinic Beliaghata is not matched on the PM-JAY register we read. It may still be empanelled under a different name; check the state list on the Ayushman hospitals page or ask the hospital.

Schemes and accreditation

Apollo Clinic Beliaghata is not matched on the PM-JAY, CGHS, ECHS or NABH registers we read. Registers list hospitals under their registered name, which can differ from the Google name; ask the hospital which schemes it accepts.

Location

  • AddressApollo Clinic, Hem Chandra Naskar Rd, opposite ICICI Bank, Subhas Sarobar Park, Phoolbagan, Beleghata, Kolkata, West Bengal 700010
  • LocalityBeleghata, Kolkata
  • Phone+91 76050 17311
  • Hours (Google)Monday: 7:00 AM - 9:30 PMTuesday: 7:00 AM - 9:30 PMWednesday: 7:00 AM - 9:30 PMThursday: 7:00 AM - 9:30 PMFriday: 7:00 AM - 9:30 PMSaturday: 7:00 AM - 9:30 PMSunday: 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM
  • Open in Google Maps →

What Google reviewers say

★★★★★ Niroj Kanti Das, 3 months ago

I recently visited Apollo Clinic Beliaghata for a Root Canal Treatment (RCT) performed by Dr. Sanchita Khanderwal herself. I am pleased to say that the experience surpassed all expectations. Dr. Khanderwal is an exceptionally skilled and knowledgeable professional who handled the procedure with remarkable precision,...

★★★★★ Sudipta Mondal, 4 months ago

Today I visited Apollo Sugar Clinic for an endocrinology consultation and had a very good experience. Dr. Gaurav Bhaduri is an excellent doctor. He listened carefully to my concerns, explained my condition in a simple and clear manner, and provided the right treatment and guidance. He is professional, knowledgeable,...

★★★★★ Koustav Dutta, 9 months ago

Had fast and quick service and resolutions were provided asap. The person at front desk helped me a lot with all my queries. Doctor and staff all were well behaved and their work ethic really pleased me a lot.

★★★★ RAHUL RAJAK, 6 months ago

I had a very smooth and reassuring experience at Apollo Hospitals. The staff member who assisted me with my vitals and ECG was extremely professional, polite, and efficient. They made me feel comfortable throughout the process and explained everything clearly, which really helped ease any anxiety I had. The entire p...

Reviews are from Google and belong to their authors. 4.8 (4,811 Google reviews) as of October 2026.

FAQs

Does Apollo Clinic Beliaghata accept Ayushman Bharat (PM-JAY)?

Apollo Clinic Beliaghata is not matched on the PM-JAY register we read. It may still be empanelled under a different name; check the state list on the Ayushman hospitals page or ask the hospital.

Is Apollo Clinic Beliaghata CGHS empanelled?

Apollo Clinic Beliaghata is not on a CGHS list we read. CGHS empanels providers only in CGHS cities; see the CGHS hospitals page for Kolkata.

What are the visiting hours at Apollo Clinic Beliaghata?

Google lists Apollo Clinic Beliaghata as open 7:00 AM to 9:30 PM on weekdays. OPD and visiting hours differ from emergency hours; call +91 76050 17311 to confirm.

How do I contact Apollo Clinic Beliaghata?

Call +91 76050 17311, or visit apollobeliaghata.com. The address is Apollo Clinic, Hem Chandra Naskar Rd, opposite ICICI Bank, Subhas Sarobar Park, Phoolbagan, Beleghata, Kolkata, West Bengal 700010.