Aster Women & Children Hospital
Hospital · Plot No. 7 B & 7 C, opp. ITPL Main Road, Sadara Mangala Industrial Area, Whitefield, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560048
Listed on Google as "Aster Women & Children Hospital - Best Maternity & Pregnancy Hospital in Bengaluru"
About this hospital
Aster Women & Children Hospital is a hospital in Whitefield, Bangalore with obstetrics and gynaecology, endocrinology, paediatrics. Google rating 4.8 from 13,438 reviews.
Does Aster Women & Children Hospital accept Ayushman Bharat (PM-JAY)?
Aster Women & Children Hospital is not matched on the PM-JAY register we read. It may still be empanelled under a different name; check the state list on the Ayushman hospitals page or ask the hospital.
Schemes and accreditation
Aster Women & Children Hospital is not matched on the PM-JAY, CGHS, ECHS or NABH registers we read. Registers list hospitals under their registered name, which can differ from the Google name; ask the hospital which schemes it accepts.
Location
- AddressPlot No. 7 B & 7 C, opp. ITPL Main Road, Sadara Mangala Industrial Area, Whitefield, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560048
- LocalityWhitefield, Bangalore
- Phone+91 80 2302 1222
- Hours (Google)Monday: Open 24 hoursTuesday: Open 24 hoursWednesday: Open 24 hoursThursday: Open 24 hoursFriday: Open 24 hoursSaturday: Open 24 hoursSunday: Open 24 hours
- Open in Google Maps →
What Google reviewers say
★★★★★ ABHISHEK GAUR, 6 months agoThe hospital delivers outstanding service while maintaining excellent cleanliness standards, making our entire experience very comfortable and reassuring. We are deeply thankful to Dr. Deepthi Ashwin for her exceptional care and guidance. As first-time parents, we had several concerns, but her clear instructions and...
★★★★★ vinay kumar, 3 months agoWe had an absolutely exceptional experience with Dr. Kavitha Kovi and her team for a laparoscopy procedure. From the very first consultation to the day of discharge, the entire process felt warm, safe, and seamless. Dr. Kavitha Kovi is brilliant. She is very straightforward, highly professional, and talks right to t...
★★★★★ SHASHI KUMAR D V, 3 months agoWe had a wonderful experience at Aster Hospital. We are sincerely grateful to Dr. Kavitha Kovi for her exceptional care, kindness, and guidance throughout our journey. She was patient, supportive, and always took the time to explain everything clearly, which gave us great confidence. The entire team of doctors, nurs...
★★★★★ Balraj Raj, 3 months agoWe had an excellent experience with Dr. Meghana Jetty throughout our journey. She is highly knowledgeable, compassionate, and always took the time to explain every detail with patience, making us feel confident and reassured. Her calm approach, clinical expertise, and genuine concern for her patients are truly remar...
Reviews are from Google and belong to their authors. 4.8 (13,438 Google reviews) as of October 2026.
FAQs
Does Aster Women & Children Hospital accept Ayushman Bharat (PM-JAY)?
Aster Women & Children Hospital is not matched on the PM-JAY register we read. It may still be empanelled under a different name; check the state list on the Ayushman hospitals page or ask the hospital.
Is Aster Women & Children Hospital CGHS empanelled?
Aster Women & Children Hospital is not on a CGHS list we read. CGHS empanels providers only in CGHS cities; see the CGHS hospitals page for Bangalore.
What are the visiting hours at Aster Women & Children Hospital?
Google lists Aster Women & Children Hospital as open 24 hours on weekdays. OPD and visiting hours differ from emergency hours; call +91 80 2302 1222 to confirm.
How do I contact Aster Women & Children Hospital?
Call +91 80 2302 1222, or visit asterhospitals.in. The address is Plot No. 7 B & 7 C, opp. ITPL Main Road, Sadara Mangala Industrial Area, Whitefield, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560048.
