Dr Agarwals Eye Hospital, Gachibowli
Clinic · Radhika Reddy Arcade, Plot No 3 & 53, beside Care Hospital, Diamond Hills, Jayabheri Pine Valley, Gachibowli, Hyderabad, Telangana 500032
Listed on Google as "Dr Agarwals Eye Hospital, Gachibowli | All Eye Care Treatments"
About this clinic
Dr Agarwals Eye Hospital, Gachibowli is a clinic in Gachibowli, Hyderabad with ophthalmology. Google rating 4.8 from 5,433 reviews.
Does Dr Agarwals Eye Hospital, Gachibowli accept Ayushman Bharat (PM-JAY)?
Dr Agarwals Eye Hospital, Gachibowli is not matched on the PM-JAY register we read. It may still be empanelled under a different name; check the state list on the Ayushman hospitals page or ask the hospital.
Schemes and accreditation
Dr Agarwals Eye Hospital, Gachibowli is not matched on the PM-JAY, CGHS, ECHS or NABH registers we read. Registers list hospitals under their registered name, which can differ from the Google name; ask the hospital which schemes it accepts.
Location
- AddressRadhika Reddy Arcade, Plot No 3 & 53, beside Care Hospital, Diamond Hills, Jayabheri Pine Valley, Gachibowli, Hyderabad, Telangana 500032
- LocalityGachibowli, Hyderabad
- Phone+91 95949 24201
- Hours (Google)Monday: 9:00 AM - 8:00 PMTuesday: 9:00 AM - 8:00 PMWednesday: 9:00 AM - 8:00 PMThursday: 9:00 AM - 8:00 PMFriday: 9:00 AM - 8:00 PMSaturday: 9:00 AM - 8:00 PMSunday: 9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
- Open in Google Maps →
What Google reviewers say
★★★★★ Avinash Kumar, 4 months agoWe had an exceptional experience at Dr. Agarwal's Eye Hospital for my mother’s cataract treatment. From the initial pre-operation consultations to the final post-operative checkups, the entire process was incredibly smooth and well-managed. A special thank you to Sujhata Mam, who regularly briefed and counseled us a...
★★★★★ Hari Ravu, 2 months agoI recently had cataract surgery for my both eyes at Dr. Agarwal's Gachibowli location. As I'm still a working professional, and had Lasik done to my eyes 15yrs back, and drives car on own, I had to have specialized EDOF lense to get best far to near vision. Dr. Varun Malhotra is a highly skilled and experienced doct...
★★★★★ Akbar Ali Quazi, 2 months agoI had a very good experience with my eye check-up here. The staff was polite, welcoming, and very helpful. Siri was one of the staff members who took care of me. She was very attentive, patient, and kept following up to make sure everything was going smoothly. I was consulted by Dr. Laxmi, who was very friendly and ...
★★★★★ Srinivas Reddy, 4 months agoI recently underwent Trans PRK surgery at Dr. Agarwal's Eye Hospital, Gachibowli, and my experience was excellent from start to finish. A special thanks to Dr. Varun for his exceptional care and professionalism. He was extremely patient throughout the entire process and took the time to explain every detail of the p...
Reviews are from Google and belong to their authors. 4.8 (5,433 Google reviews) as of October 2026.
FAQs
Does Dr Agarwals Eye Hospital, Gachibowli accept Ayushman Bharat (PM-JAY)?
Dr Agarwals Eye Hospital, Gachibowli is not matched on the PM-JAY register we read. It may still be empanelled under a different name; check the state list on the Ayushman hospitals page or ask the hospital.
Is Dr Agarwals Eye Hospital, Gachibowli CGHS empanelled?
Dr Agarwals Eye Hospital, Gachibowli is not on a CGHS list we read. CGHS empanels providers only in CGHS cities; see the CGHS hospitals page for Hyderabad.
What are the visiting hours at Dr Agarwals Eye Hospital, Gachibowli?
Google lists Dr Agarwals Eye Hospital, Gachibowli as open 9:00 AM to 8:00 PM on weekdays. OPD and visiting hours differ from emergency hours; call +91 95949 24201 to confirm.
How do I contact Dr Agarwals Eye Hospital, Gachibowli?
Call +91 95949 24201, or visit dragarwal.com. The address is Radhika Reddy Arcade, Plot No 3 & 53, beside Care Hospital, Diamond Hills, Jayabheri Pine Valley, Gachibowli, Hyderabad, Telangana 500032.




