Independent directory of hospitals, doctors and test prices in IndiaList your hospital or practiceHow listings are built
HealthFinder, complementing life
Pain Free Physiotherapy & Chiropractic Clinic in Dwarka, Delhi., Dwarka, Delhi
Photo from the Google profile

Pain Free Physiotherapy & Chiropractic Clinic in Dwarka, Delhi.

Physiotherapy centre · Flat No, 29-A, Ground Floor, Pocket 2, Sector 6 Dwarka, Dwarka, New Delhi, Delhi, 110075

Website +91 88002 99652

About this physiotherapy centre

Pain Free Physiotherapy & Chiropractic Clinic in Dwarka, Delhi. is a physiotherapy centre in Dwarka, Delhi with physiotherapy, orthopaedics. Google rating 4.9 from 704 reviews.

Type
Physiotherapy centre
Google rating
4.9 (704)
Hours
9:00 AM to 8:30 PM
Ayushman (PM-JAY)
Not listed
CGHS / ECHS
Not listed
NABH
Not listed
Departments and specialties seen here

Does Pain Free Physiotherapy & Chiropractic Clinic in Dwarka, Delhi. accept Ayushman Bharat (PM-JAY)?

Pain Free Physiotherapy & Chiropractic Clinic in Dwarka, Delhi. is not matched on the PM-JAY register we read. It may still be empanelled under a different name; check the state list on the Ayushman hospitals page or ask the hospital.

Schemes and accreditation

Pain Free Physiotherapy & Chiropractic Clinic in Dwarka, Delhi. is not matched on the PM-JAY, CGHS, ECHS or NABH registers we read. Registers list hospitals under their registered name, which can differ from the Google name; ask the hospital which schemes it accepts.

Location

  • AddressFlat No, 29-A, Ground Floor, Pocket 2, Sector 6 Dwarka, Dwarka, New Delhi, Delhi, 110075
  • LocalityDwarka, Delhi
  • Phone+91 88002 99652
  • Hours (Google)Monday: 9:00 AM - 8:30 PMTuesday: 9:00 AM - 8:30 PMWednesday: 9:00 AM - 8:30 PMThursday: 9:00 AM - 8:30 PMFriday: 9:00 AM - 8:30 PMSaturday: 9:00 AM - 8:30 PMSunday: 9:00 AM - 1:30 PM
  • Open in Google Maps →

What Google reviewers say

★★★★★ Ritu Srivastava, 5 months ago

I visited this clinic for ongoing cervicogenic pain, upper shoulder stiffness, and frequent headaches that were affecting my daily routine. Dr. Roshan carefully assessed my condition and explained the root cause in a way that was easy to understand. His treatment approach was focused, gentle, and personalized to my ...

★★★★★ Mujahir Muj, 5 months ago

I had a great experience at pain free clinic. My neck was badly struck. Dr. Roshan did some chiropractic adjustment and a couple of physiotherapy sessions and I fully recovered. Highly recommended.

★★★★ Jas, 6 months ago

I visited this clinic for treatment and had a mixed experience. Dr. Roshan Jha is knowledgeable, attentive, and genuinely helpful - I felt confident in his approach and appreciated the care he provided. However, my experience with the assistant, Pooja, was very disappointing. I found her approach lacking in empathy ...

★★★★★ Anil Yadav, 5 months ago

Dr. Jha is Very good chiropractor. I went for lower back pain which occurred during heavy lifting. He gives you time. Understand your problem and do the needful. Staff is very cooperative and not in hurry like other clinics. Besides good physio, It’s very cost effective also.

Reviews are from Google and belong to their authors. 4.9 (704 Google reviews) as of October 2026.

FAQs

Does Pain Free Physiotherapy & Chiropractic Clinic in Dwarka, Delhi. accept Ayushman Bharat (PM-JAY)?

Pain Free Physiotherapy & Chiropractic Clinic in Dwarka, Delhi. is not matched on the PM-JAY register we read. It may still be empanelled under a different name; check the state list on the Ayushman hospitals page or ask the hospital.

Is Pain Free Physiotherapy & Chiropractic Clinic in Dwarka, Delhi. CGHS empanelled?

Pain Free Physiotherapy & Chiropractic Clinic in Dwarka, Delhi. is not on a CGHS list we read. CGHS empanels providers only in CGHS cities; see the CGHS hospitals page for Delhi.

What are the visiting hours at Pain Free Physiotherapy & Chiropractic Clinic in Dwarka, Delhi.?

Google lists Pain Free Physiotherapy & Chiropractic Clinic in Dwarka, Delhi. as open 9:00 AM to 8:30 PM on weekdays. OPD and visiting hours differ from emergency hours; call +91 88002 99652 to confirm.

How do I contact Pain Free Physiotherapy & Chiropractic Clinic in Dwarka, Delhi.?

Call +91 88002 99652, or visit painfreephysiotherapy.com. The address is Flat No, 29-A, Ground Floor, Pocket 2, Sector 6 Dwarka, Dwarka, New Delhi, Delhi, 110075.

Similar physiotherapy centres in Delhi

See all →