Independent directory of hospitals, doctors and test prices in IndiaList your hospital or practiceHow listings are built
HealthFinder, complementing life
PhysioPlanet Physiotherapy, Sector 6, Panchkula
Photo from the Google profile

PhysioPlanet Physiotherapy

Physiotherapy centre · SCF 59-60, opposite Anil Chemist, Sector 6, Panchkula, Haryana 134109

Listed on Google as "PhysioPlanet Physiotherapy-Physiotherapist & Sports injury Clinic & Home Physiotherapy in Panchkula,Chandigarh,Mohali,Tricity"

Website +91 99158 70480

About this physiotherapy centre

PhysioPlanet Physiotherapy is a physiotherapy centre in Sector 6, Panchkula with orthopaedics, physiotherapy. Google rating 4.9 from 547 reviews.

Type
Physiotherapy centre
Google rating
4.9 (547)
Hours
9:00 AM to 2:00 PM, 4:00 - 7:00 PM
Ayushman (PM-JAY)
Not listed
CGHS / ECHS
Not listed
NABH
Not listed
Departments and specialties seen here

Does PhysioPlanet Physiotherapy accept Ayushman Bharat (PM-JAY)?

PhysioPlanet Physiotherapy is not matched on the PM-JAY register we read. It may still be empanelled under a different name; check the state list on the Ayushman hospitals page or ask the hospital.

Schemes and accreditation

PhysioPlanet Physiotherapy is not matched on the PM-JAY, CGHS, ECHS or NABH registers we read. Registers list hospitals under their registered name, which can differ from the Google name; ask the hospital which schemes it accepts.

Location

  • AddressSCF 59-60, opposite Anil Chemist, Sector 6, Panchkula, Haryana 134109
  • LocalitySector 6, Panchkula
  • Phone+91 99158 70480
  • Hours (Google)Monday: 9:00 AM - 2:00 PM, 4:00 - 7:00 PMTuesday: 9:00 AM - 2:00 PM, 4:00 - 7:00 PMWednesday: 9:00 AM - 2:00 PM, 4:00 - 7:00 PMThursday: 9:00 AM - 2:00 PM, 4:00 - 7:00 PMFriday: 9:00 AM - 2:00 PM, 4:00 - 7:00 PMSaturday: 9:00 AM - 5:00 PMSunday: Closed
  • Open in Google Maps →

What Google reviewers say

★★★★★ Akshit Sharma, 4 months ago

I initially had mixed feelings about my experience at this physiotherapy centre. While Dr. Sahil was excellent in diagnosing my back pain accurately, but the clinic’s initial administrative coordination had a few hiccups. However, the management’s responsiveness and Dr Sahil’s dedication to patient care truly turned...

★★★★★ Harshit Singh, 3 months ago

Sahil sir one of the best physiotherapist in Tricity. All the staff members are fully professional's. I was suffering from shoulder tendonitis and I was in a lot of pain , unable to play my sport cricket. Machines are very effective , there are different varieties of machines like laser ,shockwave , long wave etc. f...

★ Manal Antal, 8 months ago

I had a very disappointing experience with this physiotherapy clinic. They seem to rely heavily on hype and promotional photos with cricketers like Harmanpreet Kaur and Yuvraj Singh to attract patients, but the actual service does not match the image they portray. I had an appointment scheduled for 11:00 AM, yet I w...

★★★★★ Devang, 6 months ago

Sahil pajii is one of the best physiotherapist I have ever witnessed.He is a magician . He has so much knowledge about all kinds of injury and he has helped me continue my cricket journey very smoothly 🙏

Reviews are from Google and belong to their authors. 4.9 (547 Google reviews) as of October 2026.

FAQs

Does PhysioPlanet Physiotherapy accept Ayushman Bharat (PM-JAY)?

PhysioPlanet Physiotherapy is not matched on the PM-JAY register we read. It may still be empanelled under a different name; check the state list on the Ayushman hospitals page or ask the hospital.

Is PhysioPlanet Physiotherapy CGHS empanelled?

PhysioPlanet Physiotherapy is not on a CGHS list we read. CGHS empanels providers only in CGHS cities; see the CGHS hospitals page for Panchkula.

What are the visiting hours at PhysioPlanet Physiotherapy?

Google lists PhysioPlanet Physiotherapy as open 9:00 AM to 2:00 PM, 4:00 - 7:00 PM on weekdays. OPD and visiting hours differ from emergency hours; call +91 99158 70480 to confirm.

How do I contact PhysioPlanet Physiotherapy?

Call +91 99158 70480, or visit physioplanet.in. The address is SCF 59-60, opposite Anil Chemist, Sector 6, Panchkula, Haryana 134109.

Similar physiotherapy centres in Panchkula

See all →