Independent directory of hospitals, doctors and test prices in IndiaList your hospital or practiceHow listings are built
HealthFinder, complementing life

Ayurvedic doctors in Hyderabad

10 ayurvedic doctors in Hyderabad compared on Google reviews, hospital, hours and fees where published. Ayurveda covers panchakarma, joint pain, skin, digestion.

Updated October 2026 · Ratings and hours from Google; fees and registration from each doctor's own pages and the NMC register, with the source on every profile

Listed
10 ayurvedic doctors
Publish a fee
None yet
With Google reviews
10

Who are the best ayurvedic doctors in Hyderabad?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top ayurvedic doctors in Hyderabad on this page are Travancore Ayurveda Sainikpuri (4.9, 1,776 reviews), Dr Krishna Kumar's (5.0, 211 reviews), Shree Maatha Aarogya Dhaamam (4.8, 867 reviews), Sri Visista Super Speciality Ayurveda (4.7, 419 reviews), Dr Saji D'Souza's KSAC (4.5, 328 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

Filters
Must have
Other specialists in Hyderabad
10 ayurvedic doctors · showing 1 to 10 · our rankingSave doctors to compare later
Dr Krishna Kumar's2
Ayurvedic doctor
Raja rajeswari nagar, Plot No 283, opp. Kangaroo Kids, Kondapur, Raja Rajeshwara Nagar, Gachibowli, Hyderabad, Telangana 500084
5.0 (211 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
Shree Maatha Aarogya Dhaamam3
Ayurvedic doctor · also Dermatologist, Gynecologist
Plot No:114, Shree Maatha Aarogya Dhaamam Sri Sri Tattva Store, behind Bata showroom, Vinayak Nagar, Indira Nagar, Gachibowli, Hyderabad, Telangana 500032
4.8 (867 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
Dr Saji D'Souza's KSAC5
Ayurvedic doctor · also Dermatologist, Neurologist
Banjara Hills Main Rd, adj. to Taj Deccan, Irram Manzil Colony, Punjagutta, Hyderabad, Telangana 500082
4.5 (328 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
DA6
Ayurvedic doctor
5-5, 1060/P.A/83, Mallikarjuna Nagar Colony Rd, beside Harsha Toyota show room, inside Anjaneya Swamy Arch lane, Bank Colony, Anitha Nagar, L. B. Nagar, Hyderabad, Telangana 500070
4.6 (77 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
VR9
Ayurvedic doctor
MIG-297, Road No. 4, Kukatpally Housing Board Colony, K P H B Phase 1, Kukatpally, Hyderabad, Telangana 500072
5.0 (3 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Request appointmentView profile

Ayurvedic doctors in Hyderabad at a glance

DoctorClinic or hospitalGoogleFee
1. Travancore Ayurveda SainikpuriDhruv Aesthetic Clinic4.9 (1,776)Not listed
2. Dr Krishna Kumar'sGachibowli5.0 (211)Not listed
3. Shree Maatha Aarogya DhaamamGachibowli4.8 (867)Not listed
4. Sri Visista Super Speciality AyurvedaSomajiguda4.7 (419)Not listed
5. Dr Saji D'Souza's KSACPunjagutta4.5 (328)Not listed
6. Dhruva Ayurveda VaidyashalaL. B. Nagar4.6 (77)Not listed
7. Dr Ahmed's AyurvaidhyaMYRA Liver and Gastro Care-Dr Golamari Srinivasa Reddy4.5 (130)Not listed
8. The Rajus AyurvedaSudarshan Nagar Colony5.0 (12)Not listed
9. Dr Vasu RaiKukatpally5.0 (3)Not listed
10. niramaya multi speciality ayurvedaAS Rao Nagar4.5 (4)Not listed

"Not listed" means no fee on the doctor's own page or clinic listing. Google ratings as of October 2026.

How we rank doctors

  • Google rating weighted by review count
  • Publishes a consultation fee
  • NMC registration shown on the profile
  • Has a website or a hospital page

Doctors and clinics cannot pay for a higher position. Sponsored placements, when they exist, are labelled and sit outside the list.

Seeing a ayurvedic doctor in Hyderabad

Hyderabad has 10 ayurvedic doctors with a public page in this directory, 10 with Google reviews and 0 with a published fee. Ayurveda covers panchakarma, joint pain, skin, digestion. Most clinics take direct bookings by phone; hospital OPDs may need registration first.

Request an appointment with a ayurvedic doctor in Hyderabad

One form. Your request goes to clinics on this page that take enquiries.

Ayurvedic doctor in Hyderabad: FAQs

Who are the best ayurvedic doctors in Hyderabad?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top ayurvedic doctors in Hyderabad on this page are Travancore Ayurveda Sainikpuri (4.9, 1,776 reviews), Dr Krishna Kumar's (5.0, 211 reviews), Shree Maatha Aarogya Dhaamam (4.8, 867 reviews), Sri Visista Super Speciality Ayurveda (4.7, 419 reviews), Dr Saji D'Souza's KSAC (4.5, 328 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

How much does a ayurvedic doctor consultation cost in Hyderabad?

None of the ayurvedic doctors on this page publishes a consultation fee on a page we could read. Ask the clinic when you book; the profile has the phone number where Google lists one.

Which ayurvedic doctors in Hyderabad are at hospitals?

2 of the 10 ayurvedic doctors listed practise at a hospital or clinic that has its own page here, including Dhruv Aesthetic Clinic, MYRA Liver and Gastro Care-Dr Golamari Srinivasa Reddy. The rest are standalone clinics.

When should I see a ayurvedic doctor?

Ayurveda covers panchakarma, joint pain, skin, digestion. A general physician can refer you, but in India you can book a ayurvedic doctor directly. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.

How is this list ordered?

By a weighted Google rating that discounts a handful of five-star reviews against hundreds at 4.8, with a small lift for doctors who publish a fee, have a website and show an NMC registration. Claims, enquiries and sponsorship never change the order.