Independent directory of hospitals, doctors and test prices in IndiaList your hospital or practiceHow listings are built
HealthFinder, complementing life

Homeopathic doctors in Kolkata

17 homeopathic doctors in Kolkata compared on Google reviews, hospital, hours and fees where published. Homeopathy covers allergies, skin, hair, children's complaints.

Updated October 2026 · Ratings and hours from Google; fees and registration from each doctor's own pages and the NMC register, with the source on every profile

Listed
17 homeopathic doctors
Publish a fee
None yet
With Google reviews
15

Who are the best homeopathic doctors in Kolkata?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top homeopathic doctors in Kolkata on this page are Dr Moumita Sahana BSc (4.9, 645 reviews), Innovia Homeopathic Solutions (4.9, 143 reviews), Dr Argha Chatterjee's (5.0, 52 reviews), Dr A Kumar (4.9, 110 reviews), Dr HAHNEMANN GALAXY (4.8, 64 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

Filters
Must have
Other specialists in Kolkata
17 homeopathic doctors · showing 1 to 17 · our rankingSave doctors to compare later
MS1
BHMS
Homeopathic doctor · also Dermatologist
C-Gr18, Ajanta Apartment, Kamardanga Rd, opposite Sangha Mitra Club, Ichapur, Howrah, West Bengal 711104
4.9 (645 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
AK4
Homeopathic doctor · also Gastroenterologist
K9 Plot, 330, Sahapur Sitalatala Rd, Sahapur, New Alipore, Kolkata, West Bengal 700053
4.9 (110 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
HG5
Homeopathic doctor
Jinjira Bazar Crossing, 307, Upen Banerjee Rd, Parnasree Palli, Taratala, Kolkata, Maheshtala, West Bengal 700060
4.8 (64 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
PA7
MD, BHMS
Homeopathic doctor · also Dermatologist
39/1, Indrani Park Rd, near JOGESH CHANDRA COLLEGE, Badam Talla, Tollygunge, Kolkata, West Bengal 700033
4.8 (55 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
SG8
Homeopathic doctor · also Psychiatrist, Gastroenterologist
C/27, East Rajapur, Santoshpur, Kolkata, West Bengal 700075
4.5 (51 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
SM9
Homeopathic doctor
220, 1, Barat Apartment, bus stand, Green Park Rd, Block A, Lake Town, Kolkata, West Bengal 700089
5.0 (17 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
SG10
BHMS
Homeopathic doctor
HCWV+GRC, Tarulia 2nd Ln, Tarulia, Krishnapur, New Town, Kolkata, West Bengal 700162
4.8 (12 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
PH11
Homeopathic doctor · also Dermatologist
BB, Ground Floor, 36, near PNB Island, CE Block, Sector 1, Bidhannagar, Kolkata, West Bengal 700064
4.6 (9 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
AC12
Homeopathic doctor · also Dermatologist
1st Floor, New Creation, No 130C, Diamond Harbour Rd, above ICICI Bank, Diamond Park, Thakurpukur, Kolkata, West Bengal 700104
No Google rating yet
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
P13
Homeopathic doctor
55B, Raja Nabakrishna St, Raja Nabakrishna Street, Sovabazar, Hati Bagan, Shyam Bazar, Kolkata, West Bengal 700005
No Google rating yet
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
CK14
Homeopathic doctor · also Dermatologist
2nd Floor, No. 60/A/1, Raja Subodh Chandra Mallick Rd, Bapuji Nagar, Jadavpur, Kolkata, West Bengal 700092
3.0 (2 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
SK17
Homeopathic doctor · also Dermatologist
No 1E & 1E/2, 227/1A, Gardenia Homes, Minto Park, AJC Bose Rd, opposite La Martiners School, Sreepally, Bhowanipore, Kolkata, West Bengal 700020
1.0 (1 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile

Also in Kolkata: 1 homeopathic doctors awaiting verification

Google lists these as homeopathic doctors, but the profile has no rating, phone or website yet. They get a page once a detail is confirmed. Is this you? Claim it.

NameAddress
Consultant Homeopath17C, New Tangra Rd, KOL 46, Tangra, Kolkata, West Bengal 700046

Homeopathic doctors in Kolkata at a glance

DoctorClinic or hospitalGoogleFee
1. Dr Moumita Sahana BSc
BHMS
Ichapur4.9 (645)Not listed
2. Innovia Homeopathic SolutionsKolkata Nursing Home4.9 (143)Not listed
3. Dr Argha Chatterjee'sGD Block5.0 (52)Not listed
4. Dr A KumarNew Alipore4.9 (110)Not listed
5. Dr HAHNEMANN GALAXYTaratala4.8 (64)Not listed
6. Dr.Saha's Multispeciality Homeopathy Since 1951Kasba4.5 (860)Not listed
7. Dr Parvez Ahmed Khan
MD, BHMS
Tollygunge4.8 (55)Not listed
8. Dr Samit GhoshSantoshpur4.5 (51)Not listed
9. Dr Sibaji MondalLake Town5.0 (17)Not listed
10. Dr S Ghosh
BHMS
New Town4.8 (12)Not listed

"Not listed" means no fee on the doctor's own page or clinic listing. Google ratings as of October 2026.

How we rank doctors

  • Google rating weighted by review count
  • Publishes a consultation fee
  • NMC registration shown on the profile
  • Has a website or a hospital page

Doctors and clinics cannot pay for a higher position. Sponsored placements, when they exist, are labelled and sit outside the list.

Seeing a homeopathic doctor in Kolkata

Kolkata has 17 homeopathic doctors with a public page in this directory, 15 with Google reviews and 0 with a published fee. Homeopathy covers allergies, skin, hair, children's complaints. Most clinics take direct bookings by phone; hospital OPDs may need registration first.

Request an appointment with a homeopathic doctor in Kolkata

One form. Your request goes to clinics on this page that take enquiries.

Homeopathic doctor in Kolkata: FAQs

Who are the best homeopathic doctors in Kolkata?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top homeopathic doctors in Kolkata on this page are Dr Moumita Sahana BSc (4.9, 645 reviews), Innovia Homeopathic Solutions (4.9, 143 reviews), Dr Argha Chatterjee's (5.0, 52 reviews), Dr A Kumar (4.9, 110 reviews), Dr HAHNEMANN GALAXY (4.8, 64 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

How much does a homeopathic doctor consultation cost in Kolkata?

None of the homeopathic doctors on this page publishes a consultation fee on a page we could read. Ask the clinic when you book; the profile has the phone number where Google lists one.

Which homeopathic doctors in Kolkata are at hospitals?

3 of the 17 homeopathic doctors listed practise at a hospital or clinic that has its own page here, including Kolkata Nursing Home, Ixchel's Clinic, Lions Kankurgachhi Hospital. The rest are standalone clinics.

When should I see a homeopathic doctor?

Homeopathy covers allergies, skin, hair, children's complaints. A general physician can refer you, but in India you can book a homeopathic doctor directly. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.

How is this list ordered?

By a weighted Google rating that discounts a handful of five-star reviews against hundreds at 4.8, with a small lift for doctors who publish a fee, have a website and show an NMC registration. Claims, enquiries and sponsorship never change the order.