Independent directory of hospitals, doctors and test prices in IndiaList your hospital or practiceHow listings are built
HealthFinder, complementing life

IVF specialists in Kolkata

20 IVF specialists in Kolkata compared on Google reviews, hospital, hours and fees where published. Reproductive medicine covers IVF, IUI, egg freezing, male and female infertility.

Updated October 2026 · Ratings and hours from Google; fees and registration from each doctor's own pages and the NMC register, with the source on every profile

Listed
20 IVF specialists
Publish a fee
None yet
With Google reviews
17

Who are the best IVF specialists in Kolkata?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top IVF specialists in Kolkata on this page are Apollo Fertility (4.9, 894 reviews), PHS Fertility IVF (4.9, 775 reviews), Dr Surya Agarwal PCOS Expert & Male (4.9, 376 reviews), IHR IVF Kolkata (4.7, 834 reviews), Anwesha Iconic Infertility (4.7, 424 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

Filters
Must have
Other specialists in Kolkata
20 IVF specialists · showing 1 to 20 · our rankingSave doctors to compare later
AF1
IVF specialist · also Gynecologist
Mahendra Roy Lane, PS Pace - II, By pass Connector between Topsia more, 1/1A, JBS Haldane Ave, Gobra, Kolkata, West Bengal 700046
4.9 (894 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
MS7
IVF specialist · also Gynecologist
Premises NO 93, Petals Health Clinic | Woman & Child Care | Cosmetic Gynecology | Infertility, Moore Heights, Manik Bandyopadhyay Sarani Rd, P S, Regent Park, Kolkata, West Bengal 700040
4.9 (75 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
MI9
IVF specialist · also Gynecologist
bg 126, Rabindrapally, Kestopur, Kolkata, West Bengal 700102
5.0 (36 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
MF10
IVF specialist · also Gynecologist
1st Floor, Sunny Towers, One Sunny Park, 43, Ashutosh Chowdary Ave, Ballygunge, Kolkata, West Bengal 700019
5.0 (23 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
UI12
IVF specialist · also Gynecologist
1 st floor, 40/1A, Hazra Rd, Ballygunge, Kolkata, West Bengal 700029
4.5 (280 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
SI13
IVF specialist
Third Floor, Ankuran Pluro Fertility & IVF, Shaila Towers, J-1/16, EP Block, Sector V, Bidhannagar, Kolkata, West Bengal 700091
5.0 (17 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile

Also in Kolkata: 1 IVF specialists awaiting verification

Google lists these as IVF specialists, but the profile has no rating, phone or website yet. They get a page once a detail is confirmed. Is this you? Claim it.

NameAddress
Dr Adrija Ghosal2nd floor, Seeds of Innocens IVF Centre In Kolkata, Mangaldeep Island(Khaki Estate, 12, Street Number 702, near managaldeep metro station, AA II, AA IID, New Town, Kolkata, West Bengal 700161

IVF specialists in Kolkata at a glance

DoctorClinic or hospitalGoogleFee
1. Apollo FertilityGobra4.9 (894)Not listed
2. PHS Fertility IVFElgin4.9 (775)Not listed
3. Dr Surya Agarwal PCOS Expert & Maleimmunologist4.9 (376)Not listed
4. IHR IVF Kolkataimmunologist4.7 (834)Not listed
5. Anwesha Iconic InfertilityAdea Diabetes Centre4.7 (424)Not listed
6. Dr Utpal GuriaDr. Pallab Kumar Bose4.8 (141)Not listed
7. Dr Madanki SRegent Park4.9 (75)Not listed
8. Ankuran Pluro Fertility and IVFEP Block4.5 (282)Not listed
9. MAA IVFKestopur5.0 (36)Not listed
10. Maatritva FertilityBallygunge5.0 (23)Not listed

"Not listed" means no fee on the doctor's own page or clinic listing. Google ratings as of October 2026.

How we rank doctors

  • Google rating weighted by review count
  • Publishes a consultation fee
  • NMC registration shown on the profile
  • Has a website or a hospital page

Doctors and clinics cannot pay for a higher position. Sponsored placements, when they exist, are labelled and sit outside the list.

Seeing a ivf specialist in Kolkata

Kolkata has 20 IVF specialists with a public page in this directory, 17 with Google reviews and 0 with a published fee. Reproductive medicine covers IVF, IUI, egg freezing, male and female infertility. Most clinics take direct bookings by phone; hospital OPDs may need registration first.

Request an appointment with a ivf specialist in Kolkata

One form. Your request goes to clinics on this page that take enquiries.

IVF specialist in Kolkata: FAQs

Who are the best IVF specialists in Kolkata?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top IVF specialists in Kolkata on this page are Apollo Fertility (4.9, 894 reviews), PHS Fertility IVF (4.9, 775 reviews), Dr Surya Agarwal PCOS Expert & Male (4.9, 376 reviews), IHR IVF Kolkata (4.7, 834 reviews), Anwesha Iconic Infertility (4.7, 424 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

How much does a ivf specialist consultation cost in Kolkata?

None of the IVF specialists on this page publishes a consultation fee on a page we could read. Ask the clinic when you book; the profile has the phone number where Google lists one.

Which IVF specialists in Kolkata are at hospitals?

11 of the 20 IVF specialists listed practise at a hospital or clinic that has its own page here, including immunologist, Adea Diabetes Centre, Dr. Pallab Kumar Bose, Gynecology Clinic. The rest are standalone clinics.

When should I see a ivf specialist?

Reproductive medicine covers IVF, IUI, egg freezing, male and female infertility. A general physician can refer you, but in India you can book a ivf specialist directly. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.

How is this list ordered?

By a weighted Google rating that discounts a handful of five-star reviews against hundreds at 4.8, with a small lift for doctors who publish a fee, have a website and show an NMC registration. Claims, enquiries and sponsorship never change the order.