Independent directory of hospitals, doctors and test prices in IndiaList your hospital or practiceHow listings are built
HealthFinder, complementing life

Pulmonologists in Kolkata

9 pulmonologists in Kolkata compared on Google reviews, hospital, hours and fees where published. Pulmonology covers asthma, COPD, TB, sleep apnoea, long COVID.

Updated October 2026 · Ratings and hours from Google; fees and registration from each doctor's own pages and the NMC register, with the source on every profile

Listed
9 pulmonologists
Publish a fee
None yet
With Google reviews
9

Who are the best pulmonologists in Kolkata?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top pulmonologists in Kolkata on this page are Dr Soumya Das (4.8, 199 reviews), Dr Arpan Chakraborty (4.9, 104 reviews), Dr ARNAB SAHA (4.8, 185 reviews), Dr Ritam Chakraborty (4.9, 57 reviews), Dr Sivaresmi Unnithan (4.8, 19 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

Filters
Must have
Other specialists in Kolkata
9 pulmonologists · showing 1 to 9 · our rankingSave doctors to compare later
RC4
Pulmonologist · also Gastroenterologist, ENT specialist
Ground Floor, 9, Kashi Nath Dutta Rd, Sinthi More, Nainan Para, Baranagar, Kolkata, Baranagar, West Bengal 700036
4.9 (57 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
AD6
Pulmonologist · also Neurologist, Cardiologist
Kolkata Chest Clinic, 188/11, Lords Bakery, Prince Anwar Shah Rd, beside Lane Of Bandhan Bank, Jodhpur Colony, Jodhpur Park, Kolkata, West Bengal 700045
4.1 (215 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
BS7
Pulmonologist · also Gastroenterologist
61, 2nd Bye Ln, Dum Dum Cantonment, Subhash Nagar, Dum Dum, South Dumdum, West Bengal 700065
4.7 (13 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile

Pulmonologists in Kolkata at a glance

DoctorClinic or hospitalGoogleFee
1. Dr Soumya DasManipal Hospital4.8 (199)Not listed
2. Dr Arpan ChakrabortyApollo Hospitals4.9 (104)Not listed
3. Dr ARNAB SAHARamrajatala4.8 (185)Not listed
4. Dr Ritam ChakrabortyBaranagar4.9 (57)Not listed
5. Dr Sivaresmi UnnithanFortis Hospital, Anandapur4.8 (19)Not listed
6. Dr Aratrika DasJodhpur Park4.1 (215)Not listed
7. Dr B. S. Bala [Dum Dum4.7 (13)Not listed
8. AllergyTreatment FOR Asthma Rhinitis & ALL OTHER ALLERGIC DISORDER Dr. Naren Pandeymajar4.6 (11)Not listed
9. Dr Mrinmoy MitraManipal Hospitals Mukundapur3.2 (27)Not listed

"Not listed" means no fee on the doctor's own page or clinic listing. Google ratings as of October 2026.

How we rank doctors

  • Google rating weighted by review count
  • Publishes a consultation fee
  • NMC registration shown on the profile
  • Has a website or a hospital page

Doctors and clinics cannot pay for a higher position. Sponsored placements, when they exist, are labelled and sit outside the list.

Seeing a pulmonologist in Kolkata

Kolkata has 9 pulmonologists with a public page in this directory, 9 with Google reviews and 0 with a published fee. Pulmonology covers asthma, COPD, TB, sleep apnoea, long COVID. Most clinics take direct bookings by phone; hospital OPDs may need registration first.

Request an appointment with a pulmonologist in Kolkata

One form. Your request goes to clinics on this page that take enquiries.

Pulmonologist in Kolkata: FAQs

Who are the best pulmonologists in Kolkata?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top pulmonologists in Kolkata on this page are Dr Soumya Das (4.8, 199 reviews), Dr Arpan Chakraborty (4.9, 104 reviews), Dr ARNAB SAHA (4.8, 185 reviews), Dr Ritam Chakraborty (4.9, 57 reviews), Dr Sivaresmi Unnithan (4.8, 19 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

How much does a pulmonologist consultation cost in Kolkata?

None of the pulmonologists on this page publishes a consultation fee on a page we could read. Ask the clinic when you book; the profile has the phone number where Google lists one.

Which pulmonologists in Kolkata are at hospitals?

4 of the 9 pulmonologists listed practise at a hospital or clinic that has its own page here, including Apollo Hospitals, Manipal Hospital, Fortis Hospital, Anandapur, Manipal Hospitals Mukundapur. The rest are standalone clinics.

When should I see a pulmonologist?

Pulmonology covers asthma, COPD, TB, sleep apnoea, long COVID. A general physician can refer you, but in India you can book a pulmonologist directly. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.

How is this list ordered?

By a weighted Google rating that discounts a handful of five-star reviews against hundreds at 4.8, with a small lift for doctors who publish a fee, have a website and show an NMC registration. Claims, enquiries and sponsorship never change the order.